This page was exported from New Juniper Exam Dumps from PassLeader [ http://www.juniperbraindumps.com ]
Export date: Mon Jan 20 14:30:10 2020 / +0000 GMT

100% Valid Juniper JN0-360 Dumps with VCE and PDF shared by PassLeader (Question 271 - Question 300)



The newest Juniper JN0-360 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-360 VCE dumps and JN0-360 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-360 exam questions into its JN0-360 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-360 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-SP JN0-360 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-360 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 271
On an Ethernet segment, OSPF DROther routers from which type of adjacency with each other?

A.    Full
B.    2Way
C.    ExStart
D.    Exchange

Answer: B

QUESTION 272
Which two statements are correct according to the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2721

A.    The peering session can pass inet-vpn routes.
B.    The peering session uses an altered route preference.
C.    The peering session is enabled for multihop support.
D.    The peering session is enabled for multipath support.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 273
Which statement is true about routing instances on Junos devices?

A.    Routing information cannot be shared between routing instances.
B.    Each routing protocol runs in a separate routing instance.
C.    Junos devices support only one routing instance.
D.    Each routing instance is a unique grouping of routing tables, interfaces, and routing protocol parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
To which OSPF state does a device transaction once it receives an initial hello packet?

A.    2Way
B.    Full
C.    ExStart
D.    Exchange

Answer: A

QUESTION 275
Referring to the exhibit, which policy would be applied to the 75.217.12.10 neighbor?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2751

A.    The my-statics policy would be applied.
B.    The my-aggregates policy would be applied.
C.    The my-specifics policy would be applied.
D.    The my-statics, my-aggregates, and my-specifics policies would be applied.

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
Referring to the exhibit, all interswitch links are configured as trunks supporting all VLANs. Host A sends a frame with an unknown destination MAC address to S2. Which switches will receive this frame?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2761

A.    S1, S3 and S4
B.    S1 only
C.    S1 and S3 only
D.    S1 and S4 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 277
Which table will a Junos-based MPLS ingress router first consult to determine the next hop for BGP routes reachable through an LSP?

A.    inet.1
B.    mpls.0
C.    inet.3
D.    inet.0

Answer: D

QUESTION 278
Which Layer 2 mechanism logically groups network nodes into separate broadcast domains?

A.    IS-IS levels
B.    OSPF areas
C.    VLAN
D.    IP subnets

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
Switch 1 and Switch 2 are configured to run MSTP. However, MSTP is not working. Referring to the exhibit, which two actions will correct the problem? (Choose two.)
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2791
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2792

A.    Configure interface ge-0/0/2 on Switch 2
B.    Correct the bridge-priority parameter to be identical on both switches.
C.    Configure revision-level 2 on Switch 1.
D.    Correct the configuration-name parameter to be identical on both switches.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 280
You are asked to configure a new LSP in your network. The new LSP must take a specific path using a given set of routers. What must you do to accomplish this task?

A.    A named path must be defined and referenced as primary for the LSP.
B.    A named path must be defined and referenced as preferred for the LSP.
C.    A named path must be defined and given a low priority.
D.    A named path must be defined and given a high priority.

Answer: A

QUESTION 281
Which three IPv6 addresses are valid equivalents for the address 2001:0000:0000:0000:0134:fc0e:cc8b:458a? (Choose three.)

A.    2001:134:fc0e:cc8b:458a
B.    2001:0:0:0:0134:fc0e:cc8b:458a
C.    2001:0:0:0134:fc0e:cc8b:458a
D.    2001::134:fc0e:cc8b:458a
E.    2001:0::0:134:fc0e:cc8b:458a

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 282
In the exhibit, R1, R2, and R3 are all IBGP peers within AS 65505. R1 receives a BGP advertisement from an external BGP peer in AS 65555, and BGP advertisement from R3. The default BGP advertisement behavior is in effect in this environment.
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2821
In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    R1 will advertise the route received from R3 to R2 and its external BGP peer.
B.    R1 will advertise the route received from R3 only to its external BGP peer.
C.    R1 will advertise the route received from its external peer to R2 and R3.
D.    R1 will not advertise the route received from its external peer to R2 or R3.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 283
Which three statements are true about GRE and IP-IP tunnels? (Choose three.)

A.    All intermediary devices must have reachability to the tunnel endpoints.
B.    Tunnel endpoints must use the loopback interface for reachability.
C.    Tunnel endpoints must have a route that directs traffic into the tunnel.
D.    Tunnel endpoints must have a route to the remote endpoint learned by a dynamic routing protocol.
E.    Tunnel endpoints require a tunnel interface.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 284
Which two statements are correct about a generated route? (Choose two.)

A.    A generated route requires at least two contributing active routes to be active.
B.    A generated route has a route preference of 150.
C.    The primary contributing route is the route with the lowest preference that falls within the aggregate range of prefixes.
D.    A generated route receives the next hop for the primary contributing route.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 285
Which three statements are correct about VRRP? (Choose three.)

A.    It requires speakers to be configured with BFD.
B.    It uses a virtual router MAC address for LAN communications.
C.    It uses multicast address 224.0.0.18.
D.    It is confined to the local network with a TTL of 255.
E.    It uses the virtual router's lo0 address for LAN communications.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 286
Which statement is true regarding the output shown in the exhibit?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2861

A.    The configuration supports IPv4 multicast routes.
B.    The configuration supports IPv4 unicast routes.
C.    The configuration supports IPv6 unicast routes.
D.    The configuration supports IPv6 multicast routes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 287
You are asked to configure a GRE tunnel between two remote sites to support the exchange of IPv6 traffic. The two sites are separated by an IPv4 network. Which two configuration elements are required? (Choose two.)

A.    You must enable the GRE interface for IPv6 operations.
B.    You must increase the MTU to no less than 2500.
C.    You must add a static route for the remote IPv6 destination subnet with the remote tunnel endpoint as the next hop at each site.
D.    You must enable the GRE interface for IPv4 operations.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 288
What does an STP BPDU Port ID field contain?

A.    bridge priority
B.    bridge port priority and bridge port address
C.    bridge priority and bridge address
D.    port priority and port address

Answer: D

QUESTION 289
Which two BGP attributes are mandatory? (Choose two.)

A.    next hop
B.    aggregator
C.    AS path
D.    community

Answer: AC

QUESTION 290
Which aggregate route would represent all four routes shown in the exhibit?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2901

A.    10.10.0.0/19
B.    10.10.0.0/21
C.    10.10.0.0/20
D.    10.10.0.0/22

Answer: A

QUESTION 291
You are asked to configure an MC-LAG, in active-active mode, between PE1 and PE2. Which configuration is correct?
……

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 292
A IS-IS TLV includes which two attributes? (Choose two.)

A.    topology
B.    vector
C.    length
D.    value

Answer: CD

QUESTION 293
Which two routing protocols make use a designated router, or pseudo node, to represent a broadcast network? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    OSPF
C.    MPLS
D.    IS-IS

Answer: BD

QUESTION 294
Your customer requests that you provide a transparent Layer 2 service between two of their remote locations. This service must allow them to pass tagged traffic from multiple VLANs. You decide to use Q-in-Q tunneling on the two provider edge MX Series routers that connect to the customer's CE devices. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The CE-facing interfaces on the PE devices must be configured as trunk ports.
B.    The CE-facing interfaces on the PE-devices must be configured as access ports.
C.    The PE-facing interfaces on the CE devices must be configured as trunk ports.
D.    The PE-facing interfaces on the CE devices must be configured as access ports.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 295
You have multiple Layer 2 interfaces associated with different VLANs configured on an MX Series router. You have been asked to ensure Layer 3 reachability through the MX Series router for the subnets associated with the different VLANs. How would you meet this objective?

A.    Use gateway IRB interfaces to forward traffic between VLANs.
B.    Use the BPDU protect feature to direct traffic between VLANs.
C.    Use a Layer 2 routing policy to forward traffic between VLANs.
D.    Use filter-based forwarding to direct traffic between VLANs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 296
An established RSVP-signaled LSP suffers a link failure. What is one action taken by the local RSVP-enabled router?

A.    A PathTear message is sent downstream.
B.    A PathErr message is sent upstream.
C.    A PathErr message is sent downstream.
D.    A PathTear message is sent upstream.

Answer: A

QUESTION 297
Which two elements are valid in the BGP path selection algorithm? (Choose two.)

A.    lowest local preference value
B.    lowest multi-exit discriminator
C.    highest multi-exit discriminator
D.    highest local preference value

Answer: BD

QUESTION 298
Which two formats are valid route distinguisher formats? (Choose two.)

A.    <MPLS label> : <VPN assigned number>
B.    <autonomous system number> : <VPN assigned number>
C.    <inbound interface index> : <VPN assigned number>
D.    <loopback IP address> : <VPN assigned number>

Answer: BD

QUESTION 299
Referring to the exhibit, what is required to establish an IS-IS adjacency between these two routers?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2991

A.    The interface connecting the two routers must be configured as a Level 2 interface.
B.    Both routers will require wide metrics to be enabled.
C.    The interface connecting the two routers must be configured as a Level 1 interface.
D.    Router A must be configured as the designated intermediate system (DIS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 300
On an MX Series device with dual Routing Engines, which two conditions cause a unified ISSU to fail? (Choose two.)

A.    Graceful restart is disabled.
B.    BFD is enabled.
C.    GRES is disabled.
D.    NSR is disabled.

Answer: CD


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-360 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-360 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)

 

 


Post date: 2017-08-16 10:00:46
Post date GMT: 2017-08-16 10:00:46
Post modified date: 2017-08-16 10:00:46
Post modified date GMT: 2017-08-16 10:00:46

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com