[14-Jan-2020] New PassLeader JN0-348 JNCIS-ENT Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-348 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-348 VCE dumps and JN0-348 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-348 exam questions into its JN0-348 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-348 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-ENT JN0-348 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-348 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-348.html (232 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-348 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12cjrs_wEt6h3Lb-zujVFwiIPXbiJGn6V (FREE VERSION!!!)

NEW QUESTION 211
Which statement is true about Layer 2 firewall filters on EX Series switches?

A.    They are stateful and evaluated by the forwarding plane.
B.    They are stateless and evaluated by the control plane.
C.    They are stateful and evaluated by the control plane.
D.    They are stateless and evaluated by the forwarding plane.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 212
Which OSPF packet type is sent when an OSPF router detects its database is stale?

A.    database description
B.    link-state acknowledgment
C.    link-state request
D.    hello

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 213
What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

A.    Type 1 router LSAs.
B.    Type 3 summary LSAs.
C.    Type 4 ASBR summary LSAs.
D.    Type 2 network LSAs.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 214
Referring to the exhibit, what will be the IS-IS adjacency result of the configurations?
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2141

A.    No IS-IS adjacencies will form.
B.    A level 1 and level 2 IS-IS adjacency will form.
C.    A level 2 IS-IS adjacency will form.
D.    A level 1 IS-IS adjacency will form.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 215
You want to use filter-based forwarding (FBF) to forward traffic sourced from subnet 10.0.0.0/24 to a specific destination. Which two routing instance types would enable you to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    virtual switch
B.    virtual routing and forwarding
C.    virtual router
D.    forwarding

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 216
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?

A.    The time-to-live value of the original packet is decremented.
B.    IP-IP tunnels are protocol agnostic.
C.    The packet is encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel.
D.    The packet header is replaced before entering the tunnel.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 217
When electing a DIS in an IS-IS network, what is used to break a priority tie?

A.    highest MAC address
B.    highest router ID
C.    lowest MAC address
D.    lowest router ID

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 218
Which two statements are true about high availability on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    BFD is faster at detecting failures than default GRE or OSPF timers.
B.    BFD is slower at detecting failures than default GRE or OSPF timers.
C.    NSR is dependent on helper routers to assist the routing platform in restoring routing protocol information.
D.    NSR is independent of helper routers to assist the routing platform in restoring routing protocol information.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 219
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2191

A.    The ge-0/0/9 interface is using the default interface priority value.
B.    This switch has a bridge priority of 8k.
C.    This switch is currently blocking all traffic.
D.    The ge-0/0/15 interface is using the default port cost.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 220
Which two statements are true about an EX2300 device? (Choose two.)

A.    By default, trunk ports can carry untagged traffic.
B.    By default, all switch ports are trunk ports.
C.    By default, all switch ports are access ports.
D.    By default, all switch ports are associated with the default VLAN.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 221
Referring to the exhibit, all users connected to the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but not with users on other VLANs in this network. What must be configured to enable communication between the VLANs?
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2211

A.    The switch ports to which the users are connected should be configured as trunk ports.
B.    A separate routing device is required to forward traffic between the configured VLANs.
C.    A logical IRB interface must be created and assigned to each VLAN.
D.    A single logical IRB interface must be created and assigned to all three VLANs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 222
Both the R1 and R2 devices are advertising prefix X into AS 65530 with the BGP attributes shown in the exhibit. Which statement is correct in this scenario?
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2221

A.    R2’s version of prefix X will be active because of the local preference attribute.
B.    R1’s version of prefix X will be active because of the local preference attribute.
C.    R1’s version of prefix X will be active because of the AS path attribute.
D.    R2’s version of prefix X will be active because of the AS path attribute.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
How many bytes of overhead does an IP-IP tunnel add to a packet?

A.    20 bytes
B.    24 bytes
C.    28 bytes
D.    14 bytes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 224
Which statement about configuring persistent MAC learning is correct?

A.    Persistent MAC learning requires 802.1X authentication.
B.    Persistent MAC learning can be configured on access mode interfaces.
C.    Persistent MAC learning flushes dynamically learned MAC addresses on reboots.
D.    Persistent MAC learning cannot be configured on redundant trunk groups.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 225
A number of reports from end users indicate that internal and external communications are intermittent and not reliable. You verified the status of the switch ports and have determined that they are up and operational. You also noticed a very high level of link bandwidth utilization on those same ports. The current topology of the affected environment is shown in the exhibit. What would be the cause of the reported issues?
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2251

A.    A misconfigured interior gateway protocol (IGP).
B.    A lack of a loop-prevention mechanism or protocol.
C.    A lack of port-based ACLs filtering the traffic flows.
D.    A malformed route-based ACL improperly filtering traffic flows.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 226
Which two statements describe NSR are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    NSR requires GRES to function properly.
B.    NSR provides routing loop protection.
C.    NSR rapidly detects link failures.
D.    NSR provides high availability with multiple Routing Engines.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 227
Which mechanism is used to share routes between routing tables?

A.    RIB groups
B.    routing instances
C.    forwarding instances
D.    filter-based forwarding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 228
What are three well-known mandatory BGP attributes? (Choose three.)

A.    community
B.    AS path
C.    local preference
D.    origin
E.    next hop

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 229
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
PassLeader-JN0-348-dumps-2291

A.    The ge-0/0/10 interface will not participate in the RSTP topology.
B.    The ge-0/0/13 interface will be selected as the forwarding interface.
C.    This device must be selected as the root bridge.
D.    The ge-0/0/10 interface will be part of the RSTP topology but will block incoming BPDUs.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 230
Which two elements are used to create the STP bridge ID? (Choose two.)

A.    the root port number
B.    the bridge priority value
C.    the system MAC address
D.    the port cost

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 231
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-348 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-348 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-348.html (232 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-348 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12cjrs_wEt6h3Lb-zujVFwiIPXbiJGn6V (FREE VERSION!!!)