New Juniper Exam Dumps from PassLeader
http://www.juniperbraindumps.com/23-oct-2018-new-passleader-jn0-333-dumps-with-vce-and-pdf-new-questions.html
Export date: Sun Aug 18 19:21:31 2019 / +0000 GMT

[23-Oct-2018] New PassLeader JN0-333 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)


The newest Juniper JN0-333 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-333 VCE dumps and JN0-333 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-333 exam questions into its JN0-333 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-333 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-SEC JN0-333 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-333 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-333.html 3 1 (116 Q&As Dumps)


Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-333 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNzNvWWE1ck01MHM 4 2 (FREE VERSION!!!)


NEW QUESTION 95
Which statement is true when destination NAT is performed?


A.    The source IP address is translated according to the configured destination NAT rules and then the security policies are applied.
B.    The destination IP address is translated according to the configured source NAT rules and then the security policies are applied.
C.    The destination IP address is translated according to the configured security policies and then the security destination NAT rules are applied.
D.    The destination IP address is translated according to the configured destination NAT rules and then the security policies are applied.




Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 96
Which UDP port is used in Ipsec tunneling when NAT-T is in use?


A.    50
B.    4500
C.    500
D.    51


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 97
What are the maximum number of supported interfaces on a vSRX hosted in a VMware environment?


A.    12
B.    3
C.    10
D.    4


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 98
Which SRX5400 component is responsible for forwarding a packet?


A.    IOC
B.    SPC
C.    RE
D.    SCB


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 99
You are asked to implement a chassis cluster. What are two requirements? (Choose two.)


A.    A Chassis cluster must have matching cluster IDs.
B.    A chassis cluster must use Cluster ID 0 and 1.
C.    A chassis cluster must have matching node IDs.
D.    A chassis cluster must use Node ID 0 and 1.


Answer: AD


NEW QUESTION 100
You issued a factory reset to your SRX210 and ping the vlan 0 interface from hosts in both the trust and untrust zones. Which two results do you expect? (Choose two.)


A.    Pings from the untrust zone fail.
B.    Pings from the untrust zone receive a reply.
C.    Pings from the trust zone receive a reply.
D.    Pings from the trust zone fail.


Answer: AC


NEW QUESTION 101
Which three statements describe ALGs on an SRX Series device? (Choose three.)


A.    ALGs open pinholes on demand on the Junos security device.
B.    ALGs support protocols with dynamic server and client ports.
C.    ALGs are associated with security zones.
D.    ALGs are predefined applications that open static ports on the Junos security device.
E.    ALGs are associated with applications.


Answer: ABE


NEW QUESTION 102
Which feature is used when you want to permit traffic on an SRX Series device only at specific times?


A.    Scheduler
B.    pass-through authentication
C.    ALGs
D.    Counters


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 103
Which statement is true about high availability (HA) chassis clusters for the SRX Series device?


A.    Cluster nodes require an upgrade to HA compliant Routing Engines.
B.    Cluster nodes must be connected through a Layer 2 switch.
C.    You can have active/passive or active/active clusters.
D.    HA clusters must use NAT to prevent overlapping subnets between the nodes.


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 104
You are testing a custom HTTP application and are required to open all ports for inbound host traffic to your SRX Senes device. Which configuration parameter would you use to meet this requirement?


A.    All
B.    Https
C.    Any-service
D.    Http


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 105
You are asked to establish an IPsec VPN to a neighboring device that receives its external IP address from a DHCP server. Which feature must be used on an SRX Series device?


A.    Aggressive mode
B.    Transport mode
C.    Diffie-Hellman group 5
D.    Proxy ID


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 106
Which two statements are correct about processing traffic entering an IPSec tunnel on an SRX Series device? (Choose two.)


A.    A new IP header is added to the encrypted packet.
B.    Only the payload of the original packet is encrypted.
C.    Security policies are evaluated before the route lookup.
D.    The original IP packet is encrypted.


Answer: CD


NEW QUESTION 107
A static NAT rule and a destination NAT rule both match the same traffic on an SRX Series device. How is the traffic processed?


A.    Only the static NAT rule is processed.
B.    The traffic is dropped because of the NAT rule conflict.
C.    The traffic is not translated because of the NAT rule conflict.
D.    Only the destination NAT rule is processed.


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 108
Referring to the exhibit, what will happen if client 172.16.128.50 tries to connect to destination 192.168.150.3 using HTTP?
......


A.    The client will be permitted by policy p1.
B.    The client will be denied by policy p3.
C.    The client will be denied by policy p2.
D.    The client will be permitted by the global policy.


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 109
You want to support reth LAG interfaces on a chassis cluster. Which setting must be enabled on the interconnecting switch to accomplish this task?


A.    RSTP
B.    802.3ad
C.    swfab
D.    LLDP


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 110
You recently configured an IPsec VPN between two SRX Series devices. You notice that the Phase1 negotiation succeeds and the Phase 2 negotiation fails. Which two configuration parameters should you verify are correct? (Choose two.)


A.    Verify that the IKE gateway proposals on the initiator and responder are the same.
B.    Verify that the VPN tunnel configuration references the correct IKE gateway.
C.    Verify that the IKE initiator is configured for main mode.
D.    Verify that the IPsec policy references the correct IKE proposals.


Answer: AB


NEW QUESTION 111
......









Thanks for reading the newest JN0-333 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-333 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-333.html 3 1 (116 Q&As Dumps)


Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-333 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNzNvWWE1ck01MHM 4 2 (FREE VERSION!!!)

Links:
  1. https://www.passleader.com/jn0-333.html
  2. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNzNv WWE1ck01MHM
  3. https://www.passleader.com/jn0-333.html
  4. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNzNv WWE1ck01MHM
Post date: 2018-10-23 00:09:17
Post date GMT: 2018-10-23 00:09:17

Post modified date: 2018-10-23 09:11:32
Post modified date GMT: 2018-10-23 09:11:32

Export date: Sun Aug 18 19:21:31 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from New Juniper Exam Dumps from PassLeader [ http://www.juniperbraindumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com