Download Free Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF Collection from PassLeader (Question 151 – Question 180)

The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 151
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A.    All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of learning and flooding.
B.    All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of control and forwarding.
C.    All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of routing and bridging.
D.    All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of management and routing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?

A.    The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform.
B.    The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture.
C.    The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table.
D.    The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
Which statement is true regarding the forwarding plane?

A.    The forwarding plane is contained within the Routing Engine (RE).
B.    The forwarding plane processes and evaluates exception traffic.
C.    The forwarding plane contains the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).
D.    The forwarding plane is not present on all platforms running the Junos OS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?

A.    It uses ASICs for increased performance.
B.    It is the intelligence of the platform.
C.    It maintains the routing tables.
D.    It is based on an x86 architecture.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
By default, which character indicates the configuration mode prompt?

A.    #
B.    >
C.    $
D.    %

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

A.    #
B.    >
C.    $
D.    %

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
How do you ping from configuration mode?

A.    [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# run ping 1.1.1.1
B.    [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# ping 1.1.1.1
C.    [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# up ping 1.1.1.1
D.    [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# exit ping 1.1.1.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which two commands will successfully create ping traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    [email protected]# ping 10.10.10.1
B.    [email protected]# run ping 10.10.10.1
C.    [email protected]> ping 10.10.10.1
D.    [email protected]> request ping 10.10.10.1

Answer: BC

QUESTION 159
Which command is used to display all output at once?

A.    show interfaces | all
B.    show interfaces | no-more
C.    show interfaces | hold
D.    show interfaces | display-all

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
Which CLI command is used to display output one page at a time?

A.    [email protected]> show interfaces | no-more
B.    [email protected]> show interfaces | trim
C.    [email protected]> show interfaces
D.    [email protected]> show interfaces | display

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
What information does the help reference command provide?

A.    A brief description of commands and their default values
B.    The serial number and version number of the device used to open a support case with JTAC
C.    A list of all the active hardware alarms on the device
D.    A display of the current configuration while in operational mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
Which command do you use to identify the meaning of a syslog message?

A.    help log messages
B.    man log messages
C.    man syslog
D.    help syslog

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
You want to log in to the router and make a configuration change. After logging in as the root user, what is the next command you must enter?

A.    enable
B.    configure
C.    edit
D.    cli

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
You are configuring a new BGP neighbor and want to view the configuration of interface ge-0/0/0.42. Which command do you use to achieve this result?

A.    [edit protocols bgp group external]
[email protected]# set interfaces ge-0/0/0.42
B.    [edit protocols bgp group external]
[email protected]# edit show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42
C.    [edit protocols bgp group external]
[email protected]# top show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42
D.    [edit protocols bgp group external]
[email protected]# show interfaces ge-0/0/0.42

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You are at the top of the hierarchy and must configure OSPF on interface so-0/0/0 unit 100. Which two achieve this result? (Choose two.)

A.    set protocols
setospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100
B.    set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C.    edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D.    edit protocols ospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100

Answer: BD

QUESTION 166
Which CLI keyboard sequence allows you to move the cursor to the beginning of the line?

A.    Ctrl+e
B.    Ctrl+p
C.    Ctrl+w
D.    Ctrl+a

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
Which two statements apply when a user has entered private configuration mode by typing configure private? (Choose two.)

A.    All users have their own active configuration.
B.    All users have their own private candidate configuration.
C.    When a user commits, all nonconflicting changes made by all users are committed.
D.    When a user commits, only the user’s own changes are committed.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 168
Which two statements are true when using the configure exclusive CLI command? (Choose two.)

A.    Multiple users can enter configuration mode and have their own private configuration.
B.    When a user commits, only the user’s changes are committed.
C.    A message indicates which other users are in configuration mode and what portion of the configuration they are editing.
D.    Only a single user can edit the configuration.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 169
How do you save the current candidate configuration in the set format to permanent storage media?

A.    [edit]
[email protected]# show | set | save /var/tmp/current.conf
B.    [edit]
[email protected]# show | compare set | save /var/tmp/current.conf
C.    [edit]
[email protected]# save /var/tmp/current.conf | display set
D.    [edit]
[email protected]# show | display set | save /var/tmp/current.conf

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
You configured an interface with an IP address and committed the change. You then committed a change that added an exception in a firewall filter to allow this network through the filter. You realize that this work was done on the wrong router. How do you undo all these changes?

A.    rollback 2
B.    rollback 1
C.    rollback 0
D.    rollback 3

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
You have just issued the command [email protected]# save current.conf. Assuming the default settings, where in the file system is current.conf saved?

A.    /var/tmp/
B.    /var/config/saved/
C.    /var/home/user/
D.    /config/

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Using the command, [email protected]# load override latest.conf, where in the file system will the latest.conf be located?

A.    /var/home/user/
B.    /var/config/saved/
C.    /var/tmp/
D.    /config/

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
What does the command show | compare rollback 1 display?

A.    the difference between the current candidate configuration and the candidate configuration from one commit ago
B.    the difference between the current active configuration and the current candidate configuration
C.    the difference between the current active configuration and the active configuration from one commit ago
D.    the difference between the current candidate configuration and the archived configuration from one commit ago

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media?

A.    [edit]
[email protected]# save /var/tmp/current.conf
B.    [edit]
[email protected]# write /var/tmp/current.conf
C.    [edit]
[email protected]# commit /var/tmp/current.conf
D.    [edit]
[email protected]# dump /var/tmp/current.conf

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Which J-Web tab do you use to add licenses to the device?

A.    “Configure”
B.    “Troubleshoot”
C.    “Monitor”
D.    “Maintain”

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
Which three functions are available under the “Maintain” tab of J-Web? (Choose three.)

A.    download and delete log files
B.    view real-time statistics of interfaces
C.    reboot the system
D.    view and add licenses
E.    edit security settings

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 177
Which command is used to enable access to J-Web using HTTPS?

A.    set system remote-access profile https
B.    set services remote-access profile j-web-https
C.    set system services web-management https
D.    set services web-management j-web-https

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
How can you verify that you have correctly configured SSH access to your Junos device?

A.    [email protected]# show system services
B.    [email protected]> show configuration services
C.    [email protected]# show configuration system services
D.    [email protected]# show system login

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?

A.    root authentication
B.    default gateway
C.    host name
D.    management services

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two.)

A.    It must include a root password.
B.    It is rollback file number 50, and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50.
C.    It is created by issuing request system configuration rescue save.
D.    It is updated automatically when you commit.

Answer: AC


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)