New Juniper JN0-360 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 241 – Question 270)

The newest Juniper JN0-360 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-360 VCE dumps and JN0-360 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-360 exam questions into its JN0-360 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-360 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-SP JN0-360 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-360 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 241
Which two support tunneling for non-IP protocols on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    ATM AAL2
B.    GRE
C.    IP-IP
D.    ATM AAL1

Answer: BC

QUESTION 242
Which two support the tunneling of IP traffic on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    ATM AAL2
B.    GRE
C.    IP-IP
D.    ATM AAL1

Answer: BC

QUESTION 243
Which two statements are true regarding GRE tunnels? (Choose two.)

A.    GRE can be used to tunnel IP packets only.
B.    A GRE tunnel can be applied only at the physical interface level.
C.    GRE tunnels can be used to send nonroutable packets over a public IP network.
D.    GRE tunnels can be used as backup links.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 244
Which two statements are true regarding GRE tunnel overhead? (Choose two.)

A.    If the host sends a packet larger than the MTU, that packet must be dropped.
B.    Packets are not dropped because the router clears the DF bit for GRE traffic by default.
C.    Packets larger than the MTU are fragmented or dropped depending on the DF bit setting.
D.    You can change the tunnel MTU to avoid packet fragmentation or drops.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 245
You are advertising the route in the exhibit to your OSPF neighbors. What happens if the 10.0.0.0/16 route is unavailable?
[email protected]> show route 0/0 exact detail
inet.0: 14 destinations, 14 routes (14 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
0.0.0.0/0 (1 entry, 1 announced)
*Aggregate PreferencE. 130
Next hop typE. Router, Next hop index:
Next-hop reference count: 4
Next hop: 172.30.25.1 via ge-0/0/1.100, selected
StatE.
Local AS: 65400
AgE. 1:03:46
Task: Aggregate
Announcement bits (2): 0-KRT 2-OSPF
AS path: I
Flags: Generate Depth: 0 Active
Contributing Routes (1):
10.0.0.0/16 proto BGP

A.    The default route will remain active and will “blackhole” all traffic from your OSPF peers.
B.    The default route will become unavailable and will no longer be advertised to your OSPF peers.
C.    The default route will remain active and will continue to be advertised to your OSPF peers.
D.    The default route will become unavailable and will continue to be advertised to your OSPF peers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
You have been asked to configure per-packet load balancing. Referring to the exhibit, which configuration correctly applies the load-balancing policy?
[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement load-balance {
from {
route-filter 10.243.0.0/24 exact;
route-filter 10.224.1.0/24 exact;
}
then {
load-balance per-packet;
}
}

A.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
forwarding-options {
export load-balance;
}
B.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
static {
export load-balance;
}
C.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
forwarding-table {
export load-balance;
}
D.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
routing-table {
export load-balance;
}

Answer: C

QUESTION 247
Referring to the exhibit, what is the result of the RIB group configuration?
[edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options
rib-groups {
test {
import-rib [ walter.inet.0 nancy.inet.0 ];
}
}

A.    All routes from the walter.inet.0 and the nancy.inet.0 routing tables will be imported into the default master routing instance.
B.    Routes from the walter.inet.0 routing table will be imported into the nancy.inet.0 routing table.
C.    All routes will be shared between the walter.inet.0 and the nancy.inet.0 routing tables.
D.    Routes from the nancy.inet.0 routing table will be imported into the walter.inet.0 routing table.

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
{master}[edit]
[email protected]# run show task replication
Stateful Replication: Enabled
RE modE. Master
Protocol Synchronization Status
OSPF Complete
RIP Complete
BGP Complete
MPLS Complete
LDP Complete
{master}[edit]
[email protected]# run show bgp summary | match 192.168.1.1
192.168.1.1 65056 288 327 0 2 1:05 Establ
{backup}[edit]
[email protected]# run show system switchover
Graceful switchover: On
Configuration databasE. Ready
Kernel databasE. Ready
Peer statE. Steady State
{backup}[edit]
[email protected]# run show bgp summary | find 192.168.1.1
192.168.1.1 65056 592 737 3778 2 1:33 Establ
{backup}[edit]
[email protected]# run show bgp replication
Synchronization master:
Session statE. Up, SincE. 6d 20:42:51
Flaps: 1, Last flap reason: Commit-sync error
Protocol statE. Idle, SincE. 5d 19:41:52
Synchronization statE. Complete
Number of peers waitinG. AckWait: 0, SoWait: 0, ScheduleD. 0
rsync walk at: inet.0 – , queued 0
Messages sent: Open 1, Establish 7415, Update 17, Error , Complete 48
Messages received. Open 1, Request 1 wildcard 47 targeted, EstablishAck 2827, CompleteAck 4

A.    An RE switchover is likely to result in BGP disruption, but no dataplane impact will be seen.
B.    An RE switchover is likely to result in BGP disruption which will also effect the dataplane.
C.    The system is not yet GRES ready, you need to wait for kernel synchronization to complete.
D.    The system is NSR ready and a switchover should be hitless to the BGP control and data plane.

Answer: D

QUESTION 249
You have been asked to determine if an NSR switchover will be hitless for a given BGP peer. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?
{master}[edit]
[email protected]# run show task replication
Stateful Replication: Enabled
RE modE. Master
Protocol Synchronization Status
OSPF Complete
RIP Complete
BGP Complete
MPLS Complete
LDP Complete
{master}[edit]
[email protected]# run show bgp summary | find 192.168.1.1
192.168.1.1 65056 0 0 11:14 Establ
inet.0: 0/0/0/0
inet.2: 0/0/0/0
bgp.l3vpn.0: 0/0/0/0

{backup}[edit]
[email protected]# run show system switchover
Graceful switchover: On
Configuration databasE. Ready
Kernel databasE. Synchronizing
Peer statE. Steady State
{backup}[edit]
[email protected]# run show bgp summary | find 192.168.1.1
192.168.1.1 65056 306 581 0 7 7 Idle

A.    The BGP session is idle on the backup RE indicating that the session will flap at switchover.
B.    The task replication process has completed on the master indicating a hitless switchover can be expected.
C.    The GRES synchronization process is underway and must complete before the protocol state can be checked.
D.    The BGP session is idle on the backup RE which is normal; it toggles to established at mastership change.

Answer: A

QUESTION 250
R1 and R2 are using VRRP for high availability. Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct about the configuration? (Choose two.)
[email protected]> show configuration interfaces ge-1/1/0
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.1/24 {
vrrp-group 1 {
virtual-address 10.200.12.254;
priority 150;
accept-data;
track {
interface ge-1/0/0 {
priority-cost 40;
}
}
}
}
}
}
[email protected]> show configuration interfaces ge-1/1/0
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.2/24 {
vrrp-group 1 {
virtual-address 10.200.12.254;
accept-data;
}
}
}
}

A.    R2 is the backup router and will become the master router if ge-1/0/0 on R1 goes down.
B.    R2 is the backup router and will remain the backup router if ge-1/0/0 on R1 goes down.
C.    If R1 goes down, R2 will become the master and will relinquish mastership once R1 comes back online.
D.    If R1 goes down, R2 will become the master and will remain the master once R1 comes back online.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 251
The router was just powered on. Referring to the exhibit, what is the OSPF RID?
interfaces {
ge-1/0/3 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 192.168.1.1/30;
}
}
}
ge-1/1/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.10.1/30;
}
}
}
fxp0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.2.1.13/28;
}
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.1/32;
address 127.0.0.1/32;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.0 {
interface ge-1/0/3.0;
interface ge-1/1/0.0;
}
}
}

A.    192.168.1.1
B.    10.100.1.1
C.    127.0.0.1
D.    10.2.1.13

Answer: B

QUESTION 252
Referring to the exhibit, what is the resulting behavior on interface ge-1/0/0?
protocols {
isis {
level 1 disable;
interface ge-1/0/0.0 {
level 2 disable;
}
interface ge-1/1/0.0;
interface lo0.0;
}
}

A.    Level 1 is enabled.
B.    Level 1 is disabled.
C.    Level 2 is enabled.
D.    Level 1 and Level 2 are disabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 253
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding the GE interface? (Choose two.)
[edit]
[email protected]# run show isis interface
IS-IS interface database:
Interface L CirID Level 1 DR Level 2 DR L1/L2 Metric
ge-1/0/2.0 3 0x1 router.00 router.00 10/10
lo0.0 0 0x1 Passive Passive 0/0

A.    It operates at both Level 1 and Level 2.
B.    It operates at Level 3, which supports hierarchical backbone areas.
C.    The local router is the IS-IS designated intermediate system at all levels.
D.    The local router is the IS-IS designated router at all levels.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 254
R1 and R2 have a Level 1 IS-IS adjacency. R2 participates in both Level 1 and Level 2, and is receiving routes from a Level 2 neighbor. A policy on R2 has been created to leak routes to Level 1, but R1 is not receiving the routes. Referring to the exhibit, what is the solution on R2?
[email protected]> show
protocols {
isis {
export leak;
interface ge-1/1/0.0;
interface ge-1/1/1.0 {
level 1 disable;
}
interface lo0.0;
}
}
policy-options {
policy-statement leak {
term 1 {
from level 1;
to level 2;
then accept;
}
}
}

A.    The policy must be applied as an export policy at the interface level.
B.    The policy must be changed to include from protocol isis.
C.    The policy must be changed to specify from level 2 and to level 1.
D.    The policy must be applied as an import policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 255
Referring to the exhibit, R1 and R2 are directly connected using interface ge-1/1/0. What happens as a result of the configurations?
[email protected]> show
interfaces {
ge-1/1/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.1/30;
}
family iso;
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.10.1/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1001.0010.0100.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
interface ge-1/1/0.0 {
level 2 disable;
}
interface lo0.0;
}
}
[email protected]> show
interfaces {
ge-1/1/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.2/30;
}
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.10.2/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1001.0010.0200.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
interface ge-1/1/0.0;
interface lo0.0;
}
}

A.    No adjacency forms
B.    Level 2 adjacency forms
C.    Level 1 adjacency forms
D.    Level 1 and Level 2 adjacencies form

Answer: C

QUESTION 256
Referring to the exhibit, R1 and R2 are directly connected using interface ge-1/1/0. What is the reason the IS-IS adjacency fails?
[email protected]> show
interfaces {
ge-1/1/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.1/30;
}
family iso;
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.10.1/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1001.0010.0100.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
level 1 disable;
interface ge-1/1/0.0 {
level 2 disable;
}
interface lo0.0;
}
}
[email protected]> show
interfaces {
ge-1/1/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.1.2/30;
}
family iso {
mtu 1496;
}
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.100.10.2/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1002.0010.0200.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
interface ge-1/1/0.0 {
level 2 disable;
}
interface lo0.0;
}
}

A.    R2 has an MTU value of 1496 configured on ge-1/1/0.
B.    R2 and R1 have different area IDs.
C.    R1 is configured for Level 2, and R2 is configured for Level 1.
D.    R1 is configured for both Level 1 and Level 2 to be disabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 257
Referring to the BGP peering sessions shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
[edit]
[email protected]> show bgp summary

Peer AS InPkt OutPkt OutQ Flaps Last Up/Dwn State…
5.1.1.1 100 10 0 1 14:06 Established
10.1.1.1 200 10 0 1 14:06 Active
20.1.1.1 300 10 0 1 14:06 Idle

A.    The peering session with the 10.1.1.1 neighbor is fully operational.
B.    The peering session with the 5.1.1.1 neighbor is fully operational.
C.    The local router peering with the 20.1.1.1 neighbor is waiting for a start event.
D.    The local router peering with the 20.1.1.1 neighbor is waiting for a BGP refresh message.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 258
Two newly configured BGP peers have remained in the states shown in the exhibit for several hours. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
[email protected]> show bgp summary
Groups: 2 Peers: 2 Down peers: 2
Table Tot Paths Act Paths Suppressed History Damp State Pending
inet.0
0 0 0 0 0 0
Peer AS InPkt OutPkt OutQ Flaps Last Up/Dwn State…
5.1.1.1 100 1 0 0 14:06 OpenConfirm
10.1.1.1 200 0 1 14:06 Active

A.    The TCP three-way handshake has completed successfully with the 10.1.1.1 peer.
B.    The TCP three-way handshake has completed successfully with the 5.1.1.1 peer.
C.    The local router has received a BGP keepalive message from the 5.1.1.1 peer.
D.    The local router is initiating a transport protocol connection with the 10.1.1.1 peer.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 259
Referring to the exhibit, why is the 200.1.0.0/16 prefix failing to be advertised in BGP?
[email protected]# run show route advertising-protocol bgp 192.168.12.1
[email protected]# run show route
inet.0: 11 destinations, 12 routes (11 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
2.2.2.2/32 *[Direct/0] 3w6d 03:57:51
> via lo0.0
192.168.12.0/24 *[Direct/0] 01:07:34
> via xe-0/0/0.0
192.168.12.2/32 *[Local/0] 01:07:34
Local via xe-0/0/0.0
200.1.0.0/16 *[Aggregate/130] 00:00:58
Reject
[IS-IS/165] 00:10:57, metric 10
> to 200.1.1.2 via xe-0/0/3.0
200.1.1.0/24 *[Direct/0] 00:29:21
> via xe-0/0/3.0
200.1.1.1/32 *[Local/0] 00:29:21
Local via xe-0/0/3.0
iso.0: 1 destinations, 1 routes (1 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
49.0000.0020.0200.2002/72
*[Direct/0] 3w4d 21:07:32
> via lo0.0
inet6.0: 3 destinations, 4 routes (3 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
2:2:2::2/128 *[Direct/0] 3w4d 21:22:24
> via lo0.0
[edit]
[email protected]# show policy-options
policy-statement adv-route {
term t1 {
from {
protocol isis;
route-filter 200.1.0.0/16 exact;
}
then accept;
}
term t2 {
then reject;
}
}
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols bgp
group ebgp {
type external;
export adv-route;
neighbor 192.168.12.1 {
peer-as 65000;
}
}

A.    BGP needs a next-hop self policy.
B.    The aggregate route is set to reject.
C.    The policy works for internal BGP only.
D.    The IS-IS route is less preferred than the aggregate route.

Answer: D

QUESTION 260
R2 is exporting static routes to R1 using BGP. R1 is not receiving one of the five static routes that is configured on R2. Referring to the exhibit, what should be changed under the BGP configuration to resolve this issue?
[email protected]> show route protocol bgp
inet.0: 6 destinations, 6 routes (6 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
200.200.0.0/24 *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100
AS path: 65001 I
> to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435
200.200.1.0/24 *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100
AS path: 65001 I
> to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435
200.200.2.0/24 *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100
AS path: 65001 I
> to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435
200.200.3.0/24 *[BGP/170] 00:00:47, localpref 100
AS path: 65001 I
> to 192.168.100.1 via ge-1/1/5.435
[email protected]> show route 200.200/16
inet.0: 36 destinations, 36 routes (36 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
Restart Complete
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
200.200.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:09:12
Reject
200.200.1.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:09:12
Reject
200.200.2.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:09:12
Reject
200.200.3.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:09:12
Reject
200.200.4.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:09:12
Reject
[email protected]> show configuration protocols bgp
export export-200;
group c5 {
neighbor 192.168.100.2 {
export export-200.200;
peer-as 65002;
}
}
[email protected]> show configuration policy-options policy-statement export-200.200
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 200.200.0.0/22 longer;
}
then accept;
}
[email protected]> show configuration policy-options policy-statement export-200
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 200.200.0.0/21 longer;
}
then accept;
}

A.    Delete the global export policy.
B.    Delete the neighbor export policy.
C.    Move policy export-200 to the group level.
D.    Move policy export-200.200 to the group level.

Answer: B

QUESTION 261
You are asked to configure a new external BGP peering. You have configured BGP on R1 as shown in the exhibit, however the BGP peering remains in Active state. Which additional configuration is required on R1 to establish the BGP peering?
passleader-JN0-360-dumps-2611

A.    Configure the local-address.
B.    Configure the BGP type as external.
C.    Remove the local-as statement.
D.    Remove the autonomous-system statement.

Answer: C

QUESTION 262
You are asked to configure an EBGP peering to AS 65002. The EBGP peering is stuck in a Connect state. Referring to the exhibit, what should be changed to the BGP configuration to bring up the peering?
[email protected]> show configuration interfaces ge-1/0/0
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 192.168.100.1/30;
}
}
[email protected]> show configuration routing-options
autonomous-system 65001;
[email protected]> show configuration protocols bgp
group 65002 {
traceoptions {
file bgp-trace;
flag open detail;
}
neighbor 192.168.100.3 {
peer-as 65002;
}
}
[email protected]> show log bgp-trace
Feb 5 20:31:01 R4 clear-log[5510]: logfile cleared
Feb 5 20:32:22.658155 bgp_connect_completE. error connecting to 192.168.100.3 (External AS 65002): Socket is not connected
[email protected]> run monitor traffic interface ge-1/0/0 extensive
Address resolution is ON. Use to avoid any reverse lookup delay.
Address resolution timeout is 4s.
Listening on ge-1/0/0, capture size 1514 bytes
20:45:44.212833 Out
Juniper PCAP Flags [Ext], PCAP Extension(s) total length 22
Device Media Type Extension TLV #3, length 1, valuE. Ethernet (1)
Logical Interface Encapsulation Extension TLV #6, length 1, valuE. Ethernet (14)
Device Interface Index Extension TLV #1, length 2, valuE. 35328
Logical Interface Index Extension TLV #4, length 4, valuE. 70
Logical Unit Number Extension TLV #5, length 4, valuE. 32767
—–original packet—–
80:71:1f:c7:f8:60 > 84:18:88:8e:3b:3f, ethertype 802.1Q (0x8100), length 82: vlan 435, p 6, ethertype IPv4, (tos 0xc0, ttl 255, id 19548, offset 0, flags [DF], proto: TCP (6), length: 64) 192.168.100.1.bgp > 192.168.100.2.49373: S 1088527795:1088527795(0) ack 214564428 win 16384
20:45:44.213226 In
Juniper PCAP Flags [Ext, no-L2, In], PCAP Extension(s) total length 22
Device Media Type Extension TLV #3, length 1, valuE. Ethernet (1)
Logical Interface Encapsulation Extension TLV #6, length 1, valuE. Ethernet (14)
Device Interface Index Extension TLV #1, length 2, valuE. 35328
Logical Interface Index Extension TLV #4, length 4, valuE. 70
Logical Unit Number Extension TLV #5, length 4, valuE. 32767
—–original packet—–
PFE proto 2 (ipv4): (tos 0xc0, ttl 1, id 2367, offset 0, flags [none], proto: TCP (6), length: 52) 192.168.100.2.49373 > 192.168.100.1.bgp: . 1:1(0) ack 1 win 17376

A.    Configure the neighbor to 192.168.100.2.
B.    Configure the local-as to 65001.
C.    Configure the peer-as to 65001.
D.    Configure the peering as passive.

Answer: A

QUESTION 263
You have been asked to configure an EBGP peering to AS 65002. The EBGP peering is stuck in an Active state. Referring to the exhibit, what would be changed to bring up the peering?
[email protected]> show configuration routing-options
autonomous-system 65001;
[email protected]> show configuration protocols bgp
group 65002 {
traceoptions {
file bgp-trace;
flag open detail;
}
neighbor 192.168.100.2 {
peer-as 65002;
}
}
[email protected]> show log bgp-trace
Feb 5 20:07:08 trace_on: Tracing to “/var/log/bgp-trace” started
Feb 5 20:08:23.477912 bgp_senD. sending 63 bytes to 192.168.100.2 (External AS 65002)
Feb 5 20:08:23.478040
Feb 5 20:08:23.478040 BGP SEND 192.168.100.1+62776 -> 192.168.100.2+179
Feb 5 20:08:23.478077 BGP SEND message type 1 (Open) length 63
Feb 5 20:08:23.478100 BGP SEND version 4 as 65001 holdtime 90 id 10.200.1.4 parmlen 34
Feb 5 20:08:23.478119 BGP SEND MP capability AFI=1, SAFI=1
Feb 5 20:08:23.478138 BGP SEND Refresh capability, code=128
Feb 5 20:08:23.478155 BGP SEND Refresh capability, code=2
Feb 5 20:08:23.478176 BGP SEND Restart capability, code=64, time=120, flags=
Feb 5 20:08:23.478196 BGP SEND Restart capability AFI=1, SAF=1, Flags=ForwardingSaved
Feb 5 20:08:23.478217 BGP SEND 4 Byte AS-Path capability (65), as_num 65001
Feb 5 20:08:23.478820
Feb 5 20:08:23.478820 BGP RECV 192.168.100.2+179 -> 192.168.100.1+62776
Feb 5 20:08:23.478859 BGP RECV message type 1 (Open) length 59
Feb 5 20:08:23.478880 BGP RECV version 4 as 65003 holdtime 90 id 192.168.1.1 parmlen 30
Feb 5 20:08:23.478899 BGP RECV MP capability AFI=1, SAFI=1
Feb 5 20:08:23.478918 BGP RECV Refresh capability, code=128
Feb 5 20:08:23.478935 BGP RECV Refresh capability, code=2
Feb 5 20:08:23.478955 BGP RECV Restart capability, code=64, time=120, flags=
Feb 5 20:08:23.478974 BGP RECV 4 Byte AS-Path capability (65), as_num 65003
Feb 5 20:08:23.479057 bgp_process_open: : NOTIFICATION sent to 192.168.100.2 (External AS 65002): code 2 (Open Message Error) subcode 2 (bad peer AS number), Reason: peer 192.168.100.2 (External AS 65002) claims 65003, 65002 configured
Feb 5 20:08:23.479083 bgp_senD. sending 21 bytes to 192.168.100.2 (External AS 65002)
Feb 5 20:08:23.479104
Feb 5 20:08:23.479104 BGP SEND 192.168.100.1+62776 -> 192.168.100.2+179
Feb 5 20:08:23.479136 BGP SEND message type 3 (Notification) length 21
Feb 5 20:08:23.479156 BGP SEND Notification code 2 (Open Message Error) subcode 2 (bad
peer AS number)

A.    Configure the local-as to 65003.
B.    Configure the autonomous-system to 65003.
C.    Configure the EBGP peering as passive.
D.    Configure the peer-as to 65003.

Answer: D

QUESTION 264
In the exhibit, A1 sends a broadcast frame with destination MAC address FFFF.FFFF.FFFF, and all other stations have sent a response. What would be the correct MAC address table on the MX240?
passleader-JN0-360-dumps-2641

A.    ge-0/0/0 0140.5501.1111
ge-0/0/0 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF
B.    ge-0/0/0 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF
C.    ge-0/0/0 0140.5501.2222
ge-0/0/1 0140.5501.3333
ge-0/0/1 0140.5501.4444
ge-0/0/0 0140.5501.1111
D.    ge-0/0/0 0140.5501.2222
ge-0/0/1 0140.5501.3333
ge-0/0/1 0140.5501.4444

Answer: D

QUESTION 265
Referring to the exhibit, you have an established RSVP LSP between R1 and R5 when you experience a link failure between R2 and R4. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
passleader-JN0-360-dumps-2651

A.    R2 sends a ResvTear message upstream to R1 signaling the link failure.
B.    R2 sends a PathTear message upstream to R1 signaling the link failure.
C.    R4 sends a ResvTear message downstream to R5 signaling the link failure.
D.    R4 sends a PathTear message downstream to R5 signaling the link failure.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 266
Referring to the exhibit, what is missing in the configuration to make the Layer 3 VPN functional? (Choose two.)
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols bgp
group ibgp {
type internal;
local-address 3.3.3.3;
family inet;
neighbor 2.2.2.2;
}
[edit]
[email protected]# show routing-instances
VRF {
instance-type vrf;
interface xe-0/0/1.0;
route-distinguisher 3.3.3.3:100;
vrf-target target:100:100;
vrf-table-label;
}
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols mpls
interface all;
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols rsvp
interface all;

A.    a label-switched path
B.    the LDP protocol configuration
C.    a virtual circuit ID
D.    an NLRI of family inet-vpn unicast

Answer: AD

QUESTION 267
In the exhibit, all switches run STP; however, the link between bridge G and bridge E fails. What does root bridge A do after it receives information about this link failure?
passleader-JN0-360-dumps-2671

A.    Root bridge A sets the acknowledge flag and sends an updated topology BPDU.
B.    Root bridge A sends a topology change notification BPDU.
C.    Root bridge A sets the topology change flag and sends an updated configuration BPDU.
D.    Root bridge A floods an updated BPDU topology database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
In the exhibit, which configuration element is missing to bring up the Layer 2 circuit?
[email protected]# show interfaces
xe-0/0/0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 192.168.12.1/24;
}
family mpls;
}
}
xe-0/0/1 {
encapsulation ethernet-ccc;
unit 0 {
family ccc;
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 1.1.1.1/32;
}
}
}
[edit]
[email protected]# show protocols
mpls {
interface all;
}
ospf {
traffic-engineering;
area 0.0.0.0 {
interface all;
}
}
ldp {
interface all;
}
l2circuit {
neighbor 2.2.2.2 {
interface xe-0/0/1.0 {}
}
}

A.    the route target
B.    the virtual circuit ID
C.    a targeted LDP session
D.    an MPLS LSP

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
Based on the exhibit, which configuration will permit end-to-end routing through the GRE tunnel for R1?
passleader-jn0-360-dumps-2691

A.    [edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options static
route 192.168.2.1/32 next-hop gr-0/0/0.0;
route 172.20.111.0/24 next-hop 192.168.1.1;
B.    [edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options static
route 192.168.2.1/32 next-hop gr-0/0/0.0;
route 172.20.111.0/24 next-hop 172.18.1.1;
C.    [edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options static
route 192.168.2.1/32 next-hop 172.18.1.1;
route 172.20.111.0/24 next-hop gr-0/0/0.0;
D.    [edit]
[email protected]# show routing-options static
route 192.168.2.1/32 next-hop 172.18.2.2;
route 172.20.111.0/24 next-hop 172.18.1.1;

Answer: C

QUESTION 270
By default, which Junos routing table stores RSVP egress router information?

A.    inet.1
B.    inet.2
C.    inet.3
D.    inet.4

Answer: C


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-360 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-360 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)