This page was exported from New Juniper Exam Dumps from PassLeader [ http://www.juniperbraindumps.com ]
Export date: Sun Apr 5 17:07:23 2020 / +0000 GMT

Passing Guarantee Juniper JN0-102 Dumps from PassLeader JN0-102 VCE and PDF for Free (Question 181 - Question 210)


The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)


Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)


QUESTION 181
Which command will save the current active configuration as the rescue configuration?


A.    user@router# save | rescue
B.    user@router> request system configuration rescue save
C.    user@router# save rescue configuration
D.    user@router> file save rescue-configuration




Answer: B


QUESTION 182
Which command will delete the current rescue configuration?


A.    user@router# system delete configuration rescue
B.    user@router> request system configuration rescue delete
C.    user@router# delete rescue configuration
D.    user@router> file delete rescue-configuration


Answer: B


QUESTION 183
Which two statements are true about the primary address on an interface? (Choose two.)


A.    It is the address used by default as the local address for broadcast and multicast packets sourced locally and sent out of the interface.
B.    You use the primary address when you have multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet on the same interface.
C.    It can be useful for selecting the local address used for packets sent out of unnumbered interfaces when multiple non-127 addresses are configured on the loopback interface.
D.    By default, the primary address on an interface is selected as the numerically highest local address configured on the interface.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 184
What are three physical interface properties? (Choose three.)


A.    payload scrambling
B.    virtual circuit identifier
C.    FCS
D.    link speed
E.    IP address


Answer: ACD


QUESTION 185
Which two commands may be used when configuring an IP address for a Gigabit Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)


A.    set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 address 10.1.1.1/24
B.    set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24
C.    set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24
D.    set interfaces ge-0/0/0 address 10.1.1.1/24


Answer: BC


QUESTION 186
You accidentally configured interface so-0/0/0.0 with /32 instead of /30. Which two solutions could you use to correct this configuration? (Choose two.)


A.    [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]
user@router# replace family inetaddress /32 with /30
B.    [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]
user@router# rename family inetaddress /32 to address /30
C.    [edit]
user@router# replace interface so-0/0/0.0 family inetaddress /32 with address /30
D.    [edit interfaces so-0/0/0.0]
user@router# delete family inet address
user@router# set family inetaddress /30


Answer: BD


QUESTION 187
Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.)


A.    RADIUS
B.    CHAP
C.    local user database
D.    TACACS+
E.    PAP


Answer: ACD


QUESTION 188
Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative?


A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    local user database
D.    enable password


Answer: C


QUESTION 189
Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication? (Choose two.)


A.    RADIUS
B.    KERBEROS
C.    IPsec
D.    TACACS+


Answer: AD


QUESTION 190
The authentication order configuration on your M120 includes the settings tacplus and radius (in that order), but does not include the password parameter. You attempt to log in to the device, but the network containing the authentication servers is currently down. Which statement is true about your login attempt?


A.    The login attempt is rejected.
B.    The login attempt is automatically accepted after the authentication servers' timeout value is reached, since there are no other authentication methods available.
C.    The M120 automatically tries authenticating locally on the device after the authentication servers' timeout value is reached.
D.    The M120 automatically tries authenticating locally on the device before using external authentication.


Answer: C


QUESTION 191
You have been asked to configure a login class that will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should allow a user to view the entire configuration, but only to edit the interfaces, routing-options, and protocols hierarchies. Which configuration accomplishes this login class?


A.    permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];
allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (policy-options) | (protocols)";
B.    permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];
allow-commands "(configure)";
C.    permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];
allow-commands "(configure)";
allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";
D.    permissions [ clear network view ];
allow-commands "(configure)";
allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";


Answer: C


QUESTION 192
Which two login-class permissions could permit a user to view the system hierarchy of the active configuration? (Choose two.)


A.    system permission
B.    view-configuration permission
C.    network permission
D.    super-user permission


Answer: AB


QUESTION 193
Which login class permission will allow a user to use the telnet utility?


A.    network permission
B.    maintenance permission
C.    supervisor permission
D.    shell permission


Answer: A


QUESTION 194
Which two statements are true regarding trace options on Junos devices? (Choose two.)


A.    You can see the contents of the log file by entering the show log <filename> command.
B.    Trace options will send information to your screen automatically.
C.    Trace options are limited to one protocol at a time.
D.    The file name and a set of flags may be specified when enabling traceoptions.


Answer: AD


QUESTION 195
Which directory does the Junos OS use to store syslog information by default?


A.    /var/messages
B.    /var/syslog
C.    /var/tmp
D.    /var/log


Answer: D


QUESTION 196
Which statement is true regarding syslog on Junos devices?


A.    No logging is enabled by default.
B.    By default, the information is stored in a file named events.
C.    Only the message severity level must be configured.
D.    You can configure the router to send log messages to the console.


Answer: D


QUESTION 197
What is the default SNMP permission level on Junos devices?


A.    read
B.    read-write
C.    read-only
D.    write


Answer: C


QUESTION 198
Which operational mode command can be used to synchronize the local system time with an NTP server?


A.    set ntp time 64.32.129.3
B.    set clock ntp 64.32.129.3
C.    set time 64.32.129.3
D.    set date ntp 64.32.129.3


Answer: D


QUESTION 199
When configuring more than one archival site, which statement is true?


A.    The system will first attempt the transfer using the URL configured last.
B.    The system will transfer the configuration to each archival site.
C.    The system will not transfer to a secondary site unless the previous site fails.
D.    The system will transfer using secure copy protocol (SCP) before attempting FTP.


Answer: C


QUESTION 200
When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?


A.    A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.
B.    The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.
C.    The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.
D.    An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.


Answer: A


QUESTION 201
You have been asked to configure your router to send link-related SNMP trap notifications to the network management system (NMS) located at address 172.16.17.1. Which two commands are required? (Choose two.)


A.    set snmp trap-group my-trap-group targets 172.16.17.1
B.    set snmp targets 172.16.17.1
C.    set snmp trap-group my-trap-group link-status
D.    set snmp trap-group my-trap-group categories link


Answer: AD


QUESTION 202
Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?


A.    MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.
B.    Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.
C.    The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.
D.    The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.


Answer: A


QUESTION 203
A network administrator would like to view detailed interface status, properties, statistics, errors, and CoS packet counters. Which operational command will display this information?


A.    show interfaces extensive
B.    show interfaces
C.    show configuration interfaces
D.    show interface status


Answer: A


QUESTION 204
When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?


A.    snoop
B.    tcpdump
C.    monitor
D.    tail


Answer: B


QUESTION 205
Which command will allow you to quickly determine the administrative status of all interfaces on a Junos device?


A.    show interfaces status
B.    show interfaces summary
C.    show interfaces terse
D.    show interfaces admin


Answer: C


QUESTION 206
A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/0/0.0. Which command displays this information?


A.    show interfaces alarms
B.    show interfaces terse
C.    show alarms extensive
D.    show interfaces extensive


Answer: D


QUESTION 207
Your network administrator has asked you to view the real-time interface usage on ge- 0/0/0. Which command would be used?


A.    monitor interface ge-0/0/0
B.    traceoptions interface ge-0/0/0
C.    debug interface ge-0/0/0
D.    monitor usage ge-0/0/0


Answer: A


QUESTION 208
Which operational command would you use to quickly verify the state of all interfaces?


A.    show interfaces terse
B.    show interfaces
C.    show configuration interfaces
D.    show interface status


Answer: A


QUESTION 209
Which command displays the amount of space available on the storage media?


A.    show chassis routing-engine
B.    show system file-storage
C.    file list
D.    show system storage


Answer: D


QUESTION 210
Which command do you use to display the messages seen during the last system boot?


A.    show system boot-messages
B.    show chassis messages
C.    show file system boot-messages
D.    show boot-log messages


Answer: A









Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)


Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

Post date: 2018-02-10 03:33:46
Post date GMT: 2018-02-10 03:33:46
Post modified date: 2018-03-06 06:28:20
Post modified date GMT: 2018-03-06 06:28:20
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com