PassLeader 100% Pass Ensure Juniper JN0-102 Dumps VCE and Dumps PDF (Question 61 – Question 90)

The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 61
You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-0/2/1. Which statement is correct?

A.    The cable is found on slot 2, port 0, and FPC 1.
B.    The cable is found on FPC 0, slot 1, and port 2.
C.    The cable is found on port 1, slot 0, and FPC 2.
D.    The cable is found on slot 2, port 1, and FPC 0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would you take to only apply the 10.10.12.1/24 address to the ge-0/0/1.0 interface?
[email protected]> show configuration
groups {
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet {
address 10.10.12.1/24;
}
}
}
}
}
}

interfaces {
ge-0/0/1 {
unit 0;
}
}

A.    Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit] hierarchy.
B.    Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
C.    Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 0] hierarchy.
D.    Apply the ge-int group to the configuration at the [edit interfaces] hierarchy.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 63
Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?

A.    fxp1
B.    fxp0
C.    me0
D.    ae1

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?

A.    load factory-default
B.    load override factory-default
C.    load replace-default
D.    load set-default

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Administrators report that they are unable to access the management interface of the EX Series device shown in the exhibit.
{master:0}[edit interfaces]
[email protected]# show
me0 {
disable;
unit 0 {
familyinet {
address 10.1.1.10/24;
}
}
}
Which command will resolve this problem?

A.    delete me0 disable
B.    activate me0
C.    set me0 unit 0 enable
D.    deactivate me0

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which statement is true about logical units?

A.    Logical units are similar to VLANs used by other vendors.
B.    A logical unit is required for transit interfaces.
C.    Frame Relay encapsulation supports one logical unit.
D.    Link speed and duplex are configured in the logical unit properties.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
[edit system syslog]
[email protected]# show
host 152.170.10.10 {
any warning;
}
file changes {
change-log info;
}

A.    Any warning message will be sent to the 152.170.10.10 host.
B.    A warning message will be logged when the 152.170.10.10 host logs in.
C.    Changes to the device’s internal temperatures will be logged.
D.    Changes to the configuration will be logged.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?

A.    load override rescue
B.    rollback rescue
C.    load replace rescue-configuration
D.    rollback 49

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Which two external authentication servers are supported for administrative access to a Junos device? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS
B.    LDAP
C.    ACE
D.    TACACS+

Answer: AD

QUESTION 70
You are investigating routing problems on a device running the Junos OS. You receive the error shown in the exhibit when you attempt to restart the routing process.
[email protected]> restart
^
unknown command.
Which statement describes the problem?

A.    You have typed an invalid command.
B.    You must be in configuration mode to restart the routing process.
C.    You do not have permission to restart the routing process.
D.    You must wait until close of business to restart the routing process, based on user-defined policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
At which command prompt would you issue the set date <date> command?

A.    [edit chassis]
[email protected]#
B.    [edit]
[email protected]#
C.    [edit system]
[email protected]#
D.    [email protected]>

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You must apply the family inet configuration parameter only to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that are in FPC 2. Which output applies to this configuration?

A.    [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
B.    [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
C.    [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<*-2/*/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}
D.    [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-2/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}
}
}
}

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to commit the configuration for the ge-0/0/1 interface.
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
[email protected]# show
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
familyinet {
address /24;
}
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
[email protected]# commit check
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
‘unit 100’
Only unit 0 is valid for this encapsulation
error: configuration check-out failed
What must you do to commit the configuration?

A.    You must set the vlan-tagging parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
B.    You must use the rename command to change unit 100 to unit 0.
C.    You must set the encapsulation flexible-ethernet-services parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
D.    You must set the encapsulation vlan-ccc parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 100] hierarchy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You are asked to configure the configuration archival feature on your Junos devices. Which two transfer methods are available? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP
B.    FTP
C.    SCP
D.    SFTP

Answer: BC

QUESTION 75
Which command will resolve the problem shown in the exhibit?
[email protected]> show system alarms
1 alarms currently active
Alarm time Class Description
2013-09-14 23:54:01 UTC Minor Rescue configuration is not set

A.    [email protected]> request system configuration rescue save
B.    [email protected]# request system configuration rescue save
C.    [email protected]> file copy current /config/rescue.conf
D.    [email protected]# file copy current /config/rescue.conf

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Which command displays only the interfaces that are operationally and administratively up?

A.    show interfaces terse | match up
B.    show interfaces terse | match down
C.    show interfaces terse | except up
D.    show interfaces terse | except down

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
To which directory does the Junos OS write traceoptions files?

A.    /var/tmp/
B.    /var/
C.    /var/log/
D.    /var/home/<username>/

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which command gracefully shuts down the Junos OS?

A.    request system reboot
B.    request system logout
C.    request system halt
D.    restart gracefully

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which action does the ping 172.18.1.1 size 5 command perform?

A.    It sends only five ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
B.    It sends a continuous ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
C.    It sends five rapid ping requests to the 172.18.1.1 destination.
D.    It sends a continuous rapid ping with a packet length of five bytes to the 172.18.1.1 destination.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Which command displays the current temperature of a Junos device’s components?

A.    show chassis temperature-thresholds
B.    show chassis environment
C.    show chassis hardware
D.    show chassis alarms

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?

A.    show interfaces terse
B.    show interfaces extensive
C.    monitor interface traffic
D.    monitor traffic interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
What happens when you issue the ping 172.19.102.2 count 5 command?

A.    ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 in five-millisecond intervals.
B.    ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 until five packets are dropped.
C.    ICMP echo requests are sent to 172.19.102.2 five times.
D.    ICMP echo requests are sent continuously to 172.19.102.2 for five seconds.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You are asked to configure real-time performance monitoring (RPM) between two Junos devices to track traffic in your network. Which two application traffic types can you track? (Choose two.)

A.    ICMP
B.    SNMP
C.    TCP
D.    HTTPS

Answer: AC

QUESTION 84
You are troubleshooting a routing issue and need to check the hop-by-hop path to the 10.10.10.10 destination. Which three commands would display the path? (Choose three.)

A.    [email protected]# traceroute 10.10.10.10
B.    [email protected]> ping record-route 10.10.10.10
C.    [email protected]> traceroute 10.10.10.10
D.    [email protected]# run traceroute 10.10.10.10
E.    [email protected]# ping record-route 10.10.10.10

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 85
You are asked to free up disk space so you can update your version of the Junos OS. Which two commands display the files that will be removed? (Choose two.)

A.    [email protected]> request system storage cleanup
B.    [email protected]> show system storage
C.    [email protected]> request system storage cleanup dry-run
D.    [email protected]> show system storage detail

Answer: AC

QUESTION 86
Which two commands are used during the password recovery process? (Choose two.)

A.    clear system login
B.    boot-s
C.    recovery
D.    delete system root-authentication

Answer: BC

QUESTION 87
You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature. Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    show chassis hardware
B.    show chassis temperature-thresholds
C.    show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>
D.    show chassis environment

Answer: BD

QUESTION 88
You have two IP addresses configured on the ge-0/0/6 interface, as shown in the exhibit. You want to select the 172.16.10.101 address as the source address for packets sent from this interface to hosts on a remote subnet.
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/6]
[email protected]# show
{
familyinet {
address 172.16.10.100/24;
address 172.16.10.101/24;
}
}
Which parameter would you add to the 172.16.10.101 address to complete this task?

A.    preferred
B.    broadcast
C.    primary
D.    arp 172.16.10.101

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which routing instance type is used to facilitate filter-based forwarding?

A.    VRF
B.    FBF
C.    forwarding
D.    no-forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.
B.    Static routes must have a next hop defined.
C.    Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
D.    Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.

Answer: BC


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)