PassLeader Premium Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF for Free Previewing (Question 211 – Question 240)

The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 211
Which command do you use to show active alarms?

A.    show hardware state
B.    show system alarms
C.    show chassis state
D.    show services alarms

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Which command do you use as a valid way to view the PICs within a router as well as the PICs’ serial numbers?

A.    show chassis hardware
B.    show chassis interfaces
C.    show chassis pic
D.    show chassis inventory

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
What is a valid option when using the ping command?

A.    packet loss
B.    packet size
C.    CRC
D.    TCP port

Answer: B

QUESTION 214
You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?

A.    The count parameter creates a counter that you can view with the show firewall command.
B.    The count parameter allows the router to count the number of pings for logging purposes.
C.    The count parameter allows the router to pause for 1000 seconds before sending out a ping.
D.    The count parameter allows the router to send out 1000 pings and then stop.

Answer: D

QUESTION 215
You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?

A.    The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line.
B.    The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface.
C.    The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through it.
D.    The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any outbound traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
You issue the command telnet interface ge-1/1/0 10.10.10.1 source 192.168.100.1 bypass- routing. Which statement is correct?

A.    The bypass-routing parameter is ignored when using private IP addressing.
B.    The telnet session will have the source IP address 10.10.10.1.
C.    The telnet session will connect to the neighboring device’s interface ge-1/1/0.
D.    Return traffic for the telnet session might not arrive at interface ge-1/1/0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which command do you issue to upgrade the current software on Junos devices?

A.    request system software replace
B.    request system software install
C.    request system software add
D.    request system software upgrade

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Which two commands allow you to return to a previous version of software on the device? (Choose two.)

A.    request system software add
B.    request system software downgrade
C.    request system software replace
D.    request system software rollback

Answer: AD

QUESTION 219
Which CLI command do you use to determine which files are cleanup candidates?

A.    request system storage cleanup candidates
B.    request system services storage candidates
C.    request system services candidate cleanup
D.    request system storage cleanup dry-run

Answer: D

QUESTION 220
Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)

A.    Reboot the device.
B.    Run the recovery script.
C.    Reset the root password.
D.    Reset the user passwords.
E.    Load factory-default configuration.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 221
During a password recovery, what is the next step after configuring the system to boot into single-user mode?

A.    Reset the root password.
B.    Press the space bar.
C.    Type recovery.
D.    Press the “Enter” key.

Answer: C

QUESTION 222
Which statement is true regarding the password-recovery process?

A.    You must have a console connection.
B.    You cannot set the console port to an insecure mode.
C.    You must press the Enter key so that you can boot into single-user mode.
D.    When prompted to enter the full pathname of the shell, you must press the Enter key.

Answer: A

QUESTION 223
What is the role of route preference?

A.    It is used as a tiebreaker when the same prefix is available through multiple protocols.
B.    It is used to determine the preferred path to a given destination.
C.    It is used to select the best route between multiple equal-cost paths.
D.    It is used to select which routing table to use for forwarding.

Answer: A

QUESTION 224
Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPF internal routes have a lower preference than static routes.
B.    Both direct and local routes have the same preference value.
C.    OSPF’s preference value is lower than BGP.
D.    OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 225
What is the default route preference value for EBGP?

A.    20
B.    100
C.    170
D.    200

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A.    RIP is preferred over OSPF external routes.
B.    Direct, local, and static routes have the same preference value.
C.    OSPF’s preference value is lower than BGP.
D.    OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 227
What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?

A.    10
B.    15
C.    150
D.    160

Answer: A

QUESTION 228
You are modifying the default route preference under the [edit protocols] hierarchy. In which two routing information sources can you change the default preference value? (Choose two.)

A.    local
B.    OSPF
C.    direct
D.    BGP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 229
By default, if equal-cost paths exist for the same destination, which action will the router take?

A.    Drop half the traffic.
B.    Make a copy of the traffic and send it to both destinations.
C.    Load-balance traffic between the available paths.
D.    Randomly select one of the available paths to send traffic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 230
Which command will display only direct routes?

A.    show route
B.    show route inet.0 direct
C.    show ip route direct
D.    show route protocol direct

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
What are two reasons why a route might be hidden? (Choose two.)

A.    route preference
B.    routing loop
C.    invalid next hop
D.    routing policy

Answer: CD

QUESTION 232
When attempting to view the OSPF routes in the routing table, you issue the command show route table inet.3 but no OSPF routes are displayed. What is the problem?

A.    The OSPF routes are located in the inet4.0 routing table.
B.    The OSPF routes are located in the inet.0 routing table.
C.    The OSPF routes are located in the inet.2 routing table.
D.    The OSPF routes are located in the inet4.3 routing table.

Answer: B

QUESTION 233
By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.)

A.    inet.0
B.    inet4.0
C.    inet.6
D.    inet6.0
E.    inet.3

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 234
Which two commands would you use to view OSPF routes? (Choose two.)

A.    show ip route ospf
B.    show ospf routes
C.    show route protocol ospf
D.    show route

Answer: CD

QUESTION 235
Which statement is true about routing tables on a Junos device?

A.    They purge any routes not selected as active routes.
B.    They exist in two places: the Routing Engine and the Packet Forwarding Engine.
C.    They are exclusively designed to handle dynamic routing protocols.
D.    They populate the forwarding table.

Answer: D

QUESTION 236
Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two.)

A.    The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination.
B.    The forwarding table contains only active routes.
C.    The forwarding table is used to process transit packets.
D.    The forwarding table is stored in compact flash.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 237
Which statement is true about the forwarding table?

A.    The forwarding table is stored in the control plane only.
B.    The forwarding table is stored in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.
C.    The forwarding table contains both active and inactive routes.
D.    The forwarding table can contain only a single next hop per destination.

Answer: B

QUESTION 238
Which statement is true about a routing table?

A.    It contains routes learned dynamically only.
B.    It finds the best path to each destination by using a modified shortest-path-first calculation.
C.    It contains only active BGP routes.
D.    It contains all accepted routes to all destinations.

Answer: D

QUESTION 239
Which statement is true about the routing table?

A.    The routing table exists in the control plane only.
B.    The routing table exists in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.
C.    The routing table contains both active and inactive routes.
D.    The routing table is stored on compact flash.

Answer: A

QUESTION 240
You have been asked to create a static route with a next hop that is not directly connected to the router. Which configuration parameter enables the static route to accomplish this scenario?

A.    resolve
B.    indirect
C.    next-hop
D.    recursive

Answer: A


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)