PassLeader Premium Juniper JN0-360 Exam Dumps in VCE and PDF for Free Previewing (Question 151 – Question 180)

The newest Juniper JN0-360 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-360 VCE dumps and JN0-360 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-360 exam questions into its JN0-360 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-360 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-SP JN0-360 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-360 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 151
Which three elements contribute to the bridge ID when configuring RSTP? (Choose three.)

A.    designated MAC address
B.    priority
C.    extended system ID
D.    root ID
E.    bridge address

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 152
Which LDP message is used to transmit labels and forwarding equivalency class (FEC) information?

A.    advertisement
B.    discovery
C.    notification
D.    session

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You have been asked to create a static route that will use 43.18.7.1 as its primary next-hop and 76.13.10.2 as its secondary next-hop. Which command correctly configures this setup?

A.    set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.    set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.    set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.    set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You have been asked to define an aggregate route for 172.30/16. Which command correctly configures this setup?

A.    set summary route 172.30/16
B.    set aggregate route 172.30/16
C.    set route aggregate 172.30/16
D.    set route summary 172.30/16

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
When sending BGP routes in an Update message, how are they grouped?

A.    by grouping aggregated address ranges together
B.    by using a complete set of matching attributes
C.    by the originating autonomous system
D.    by the originating router

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit. You have a partial BGP table and are receiving a 10.100/16 route from your upstream ISP. You have been asked to configure a default route that can be sent to your downstream customer. This route should forward customer traffic toward your upstream Tier 1 ISP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present. What would accomplish this goal?
passleader-JN0-360-dumps-1561

A.    Create and announce an aggregate default route.
B.    Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard.
C.    Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject.
D.    Create and announce a generated default route.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
An operator is unable to establish any IS-IS adjacencies on a router in the network. Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the problem?
interfaces {
ge-0/0/0 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
family inet {
address 192.168.100.97/30;
}
family iso;
}
unit 200 {
vlan-id 200;
family inet {
address 192.168.100.94/30;
}
family iso;
}
}
fxp0 {
description “MGMT INTERFACE – DO NOT DELETE”;
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.210.10.11/27;
}
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 192.168.100.1/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1111.1921.6801.0001.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
interface ge-0/0/0.100;
interface ge-0/0/0.200;
}
}

A.    Interface lo0 must be configured in the IS-IS hierarchy.
B.    Each network interface needs a unique family ISO address.
C.    The IS-IS level for an each interface must be specified.
D.    The ISO address for interface lo0 is not in hex format.

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
You run the command show interfaces terse ge-1/0/0 and see the output shown in the exhibit. Why are two addresses being shown for this interface?
[email protected]> show interfaces terse ge-1/0/0
Interface Admin Link Proto Local Remote
ge-1/0/0 up up
ge-1/0/0.0 up up inet6 fe80::226:88ff:fe02:7481/64
fec0:0:0:2003::1/64

A.    Two addresses are assigned in IPv6, one for the physical and one for the logical interface.
B.    Two addresses are seen because the loopback address of the router is associated with the interface.
C.    The two addresses being seen are the link-local and site-local.
D.    An IPv6 address conflict is being seen; verify your interface configuration for problems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Router-X has an external peering session to 10.0.21.2 and several internal peers. How can the policy referenced in the exhibit be used to make sure routes are usable?
[edit]
[email protected]# show policy-options policy-statement nhs term 1 {
from {
protocol bgp;
neighbor 10.0.21.2;
}
then next-hop self;
}

A.    Apply nhs as an import policy to internal BGP peers.
B.    Apply nhs as an export policy to internal BGP peers.
C.    Apply nhs as an import policy to external BGP peers.
D.    Apply nhs as an export policy to external BGP peers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
Referring to the exhibit, what will be the IS-IS levels enabled on the interface ge-0/0/0.100?
protocols {
isis {
interface lo0.0;
interface ge-0/0/0.100;
}
}

A.    Level 1 only
B.    Level 2 only
C.    Level 1 and Level 2
D.    Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Which two statements are true about MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    With Layer 3 VPNs, the provider’s routers participate in the customer’s Layer 3 routing.
B.    MPLS VPNs are designed to run over private networks rather than the public Internet.
C.    With Layer 2 VPNs, the provider does not participate in the routing of the customer’s private IP traffic.
D.    MPLS VPN tunnels are always encrypted.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 162
Which label operation is performed by an MPLS transit router?

A.    inject
B.    pop
C.    push
D.    swap

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which Junos platform supports provider bridging?

A.    T Series devices
B.    SRX Series devices
C.    MX Series devices
D.    MAG Series devices

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
In which environment would you run BGP?

A.    a company spread across multiple floors of a building
B.    a company with a single office
C.    a home network
D.    the public Internet

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
For a network running single-area OSPF, how would you decrease the size of the link-state database (LSDB)?

A.    Implement RIP as an overlay protocol on all devices.
B.    Add more devices to the OSPF network to help with LSDB processing.
C.    Reduce the frequency of hello timers throughout the network.
D.    Implement OSPF areas.

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
What are Martian addresses on a Junos device?

A.    IP addresses that are reserved for use only with MPLS VPNs.
B.    IP addresses that are never installed in the routing table.
C.    IP addresses that are reserved for use only with GRE tunnels.
D.    IP addresses specifically used for out-of-band management.

Answer: A

QUESTION 167
Which statement correctly describes the difference between a generated and an aggregate route?

A.    An aggregate route can be a supernet whereas generated routes are classful.
B.    A generated route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
C.    An aggregate route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
D.    Only aggregate routes can be re-advertised through BGP using a policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
Which statement is true regarding the default master routing instance?

A.    All IPv4 routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
B.    Interface routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
C.    Routes in the master routing instance are not shared with user-defined routing instances.
D.    All routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which routing table contains the route information for the user-defined routing instance called Candidate1?

A.    inet.Candidate1.0
B.    Candidate1.inet.0
C.    inet.0
D.    Candidate1-inet.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Which two routing-instance types are used for non-VPN-related applications? (Choose two.)

A.    virtual-router
B.    vrf
C.    forwarding
D.    vpls

Answer: AC

QUESTION 171
What are two characteristics of load-balancing implementation on a Junos device? (Choose two.)

A.    It balances packets on a per-packet basis.
B.    It balances packets on a per-flow basis.
C.    It is enabled through a policy.
D.    It is enabled by default.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 172
A network administrator has been asked to configure the most specific aggregate route to summarize the four specific prefixes shown below:
10. .5.0/24
10. .12.0/24
10. .17.0/24
10. .21.0/24
Which configuration completes this task?

A.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
aggregate {
route 10. .0.0/19;
}
B.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
aggregate {
route 10. .0.0/20;
}
C.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
aggregate {
route 10. .0.0/21;
}
D.    [edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
aggregate {
route 10. .0.0/18;
}

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
Which statement correctly describes unified in-service software upgrades (ISSU)?

A.    Unified ISSU is built upon graceful-restart extensions to allow upgrades with no impact to the data plane.
B.    Unified ISSU is supported on systems with single or dual Routing Engines.
C.    Unified ISSU permits both upgrades and downgrades with no control plane disruption and is based on the graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) feature.
D.    Unified ISSU is based on nonstop-routing (NSR) and graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES),
and permits software upgrades only.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
R0 is a Juniper Networks MX router with dual Routing Engines. You must load new software on R0 while ensuring no control plane disruption and minimal data loss. Which three features meet the requirement? (Choose three.)

A.    graceful restart
B.    NSR
C.    graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES)
D.    unified ISSU
E.    BFD

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 175
What are two ways that nonstop routing works? (Choose two.)

A.    by enabling redundant REs to switch from primary RE to backup RE
B.    by alerting peer nodes of any routing table changes
C.    by enabling redundant REs to run a different version of the Junos OS
D.    by replicating routing protocol information

Answer: AD

QUESTION 176
What are three ways that graceful Routing Engine switchover provides redundancy? (Choose three.)

A.    by preserving interface and kernel information
B.    by reducing time of RE failover
C.    by preserving the data plane information
D.    by preserving the control plane information
E.    by not restarting the PFE

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 177
Which protocol do multichassis link aggregation group (MC-LAG) devices use to exchange the control information between two MC-LAG network devices?

A.    Virtual Chassis Control Protocol
B.    Multichassis Link Aggregation Protocol
C.    Link Aggregation Control Protocol
D.    Inter-chassis Control Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
Which two statements are true about unified ISSU? (Choose two.)

A.    It allows gradual implementation of new features.
B.    It reduces operating costs while delivering higher service levels.
C.    It involves network down time during software image upgrades.
D.    It requires graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) and nonstop active routing (NSR).

Answer: BD

QUESTION 179
Which high availability feature is enabled by default on Junos devices?

A.    nonstop active routing
B.    root protection
C.    nonstop forwarding
D.    graceful Routing Engine switchover

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
You have a router with dual Routing Engines. You want to ensure that your users experience minimum downtime. You have decided to enable graceful Routing Engine switchover on the router. Which output accomplishes this task?

A.    {master}
[email protected]> show system snapshot
Information for snapshot on hard-disk
Creation datE.Nov 1 1 :5 :0 2012
JUNOS version on snapshot:
jbase : 11.4R2
jcrypto: 11.4R2
jdocs : 11.4R2
jkernel: 11.4R2
jpfe : M40-11.4R2
jroute : 11.4R2
B.    {backup}
[email protected]> show system switchover
Graceful switchover: On
Configuration databasE.Ready
kernel databasE.Ready
Peer StatE.steady State
C.    {backup}
[email protected]> show system snapshot
Information for snapshot on hard-disk
Creation datE.Nov 1 1 :5 :0 2012
JUNOS version on snapshot:
jbase : 11.4R2
jcrypto: 11.4R2
jdocs : 11.4R2
jkernel: 11.4R2
jpfe : M40-11.4R2
jroute : 11.4R2
D.    {master}
[email protected]> show system switchover
Graceful switchover: On
Configuration databasE.Ready
kernel databasE.Ready
Peer StatE.steady State

Answer: B


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-360 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-360 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-360.html (372 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-360 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnN5YmVFZ194RmwtOUJlWkVoSmV3RzNUcUhpYjlmU1U3NEVyYUxHQWdjMms (FREE VERSION!!!)