[28-May-2020] New PassLeader JN0-103 JNCIA-Junos Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-103 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-103 VCE dumps and JN0-103 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-103 exam questions into its JN0-103 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-103 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-103 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-103 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-103.html (153 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-103 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ND7EbSI4ULA13SMXCqfTQ_jl7bjW1QVT (~More JN0-103 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

QUESTION 1
You issue a “request system zeroize” command. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    All data files remain unchanged but all configuration settings returned to factory defaults.
B.    All data files are deleted and all configuration settings are returned to factory defaults.
C.    All data files are deleted and all configuration settings remain unchanged.
D.    Disk space is freed by rotating log files and a proposed list of files to be deleted is presented.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two statements describe a routing policy? (Choose two.)

A.    Active and inactive routes are available for export from the routing table.
B.    A routing policy allows you to control the flow of information into the routing table.
C.    Routing policy are used to choose which routes are sent to neighbors using dynamic routing protocols.
D.    Attribute changes applied to export policies always affect the local routing table.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Which two features are implemented on the Packet Forwarding Engine? (Choose two.)

A.    Chassis Management
B.    Firewall Filters
C.    Class of Service
D.    Routing Protocol Update

Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
What is minimum configuration required for a Junos device to respond to SNMP requests?

A.    set snmp community public authorization read only
B.    set snmp public version v2
C.    set snmp community public
D.    set snmp trap-group public version v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have entered the command “show log messages | match “error | kernel | panic”, which statement is correct ragarding the keywords error, kernel and panic in the output?

A.    The output messages will contain all messages from the file except the ones that contain all three defined keywords.
B.    The output messages will contain all messages from the file that contains all three defined keywords.
C.    The output messages will contain all messages from the file that contains at least one of the three defined keywords.
D.    The output messages will contain all messages from the file except the ones that contains at least one of the three defined keywords.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Referring to the exhibit:
……
What happens when ping packets are sent to management interface address of the local router?

A.    The Ping packets are silently discarded.
B.    An ICMP unreachable message is returned.
C.    The Ping packets are accepted.
D.    An ICMP redirect message is returned.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
B.    Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.
C.    Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instance] hierarchy.
D.    Static routes must have next hop defined.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
A Junos device is configured with multiple routing protocols to the same destination prefix. By default, which route will be active in the forwarding table?

A.    A static route.
B.    An OSPF route.
C.    An IS-IS route.
D.    A BGP route.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device?

A.    Set the window size of your terminal program.
B.    Issue that set cli screen-length 40 command from Operational mode.
C.    Set the display options in your terminal program.
D.    Issue that set cli screen-length 40 command from Configuration mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which routing table is used for multicasting forwarding cache?

A.    Inet.3
B.    Inet.0
C.    Inet.1
D.    Inet.2

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which two interfaces are considered physical interface? (Choose two.)

A.    Ge-0/0/0
B.    Et-3/0/0:0.501
C.    Et-7/1/4:0
D.    Xe-10/2/1

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which two platforms are supposed in both physical and virtual form factors? (Choose two.)

A.    NFX Series
B.    ACX Series
C.    SRX Series
D.    MX Series

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products-services/security/srx-series/vsrx
https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products-services/sdn/nfx-series/

QUESTION 13
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which command will change the 172.16.10.1/24 IP address to 172.16.100.1/24 IP address?

A.    set interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.100.1/24
B.    copy interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 to address 172.16.100.1/24
C.    rename interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 to address 172.16.100.1/24
D.    insert interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 before address 172.16.100.1/24

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB10880

QUESTION 14
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which statement is correct when traffic received from 10.10.10.4?

A.    The traffic is counted and accepted.
B.    The traffic is counted and rejected.
C.    The traffic is only rejected.
D.    The traffic is only accepted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What does the output of the show route forwarding-table command display?

A.    The routing protocol databases in the Routing Engine.
B.    The inactive entries in the Routing Engine’s routing table.
C.    The Routing Engine’s forwarding table.
D.    The Packet Forwarding Engine routing table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting an issue and want to monitor syslog in real time. Which operational command accomplish this task?

A.    show log message
B.    monitor start message
C.    show log message | refresh i
D.    monitor traffic interface fxp0.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which parameter at the end of the command would provide information for troubleshooting pusposes?

A.    no-timestamp
B.    extensive
C.    print-ascii
D.    no-resolve

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which logical interface can forward IP traffic?

A.    ge-0/0/2
B.    ge-0/0/0
C.    ge-0/0/2.0
D.    ge-0/0/1.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which command produced the output shown in the exhibit?

A.    show interfaces summary
B.    show interfaces filters
C.    show interfaces extensive
D.    show interfaces terse

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Referring to the exhibit:
……
While working on a Junos Device, you receive the message shown in exhibit. In this scenario, what would you do to stop the shutdown process?

A.    issue the clear system commit command
B.    issue the clear system reboot command
C.    issue the request system halt in command
D.    issue the request system power-off in command

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Referring to the exhibit:
……
Which statement is true?

A.    traps are allowed from 10.21.15.180
B.    traps are sent to 10.21.15.180
C.    traps are sent to 10.21.15.16
D.    traps are allowed from 10.21.15.16

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which two statements that describe PFE functions are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The PFE implements rate limiting using policers.
B.    The PFE stores the master copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables.
C.    The PFE provides access to the CLI and Jweb.
D.    The PFE stores a local copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
Which command will show files stored in the /var/home/tab directory?

A.    [email protected]> file list
B.    [email protected]> file show
C.    [email protected]> ls
D.    [edit]
[email protected]# rollback ?

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You are connected to your Junos device using an SSH connection to the txp0 interface. No other interfaces are currently configured and unreachable from your management network. How would you reestablish communication with the device?

A.    Establish a SSH connection to the lookback interface.
B.    Unplug the network cable and plug it back in.
C.    Power off and power on the device.
D.    Connect to the console of the device.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Your firewall filters are not in the correct order, what would you solve this problem?

A.    Use the next-term action to force an evaluation of the next-term.
B.    Use the commit parameter to ensure that terms are evaluated correctly.
C.    Use the reject action to change the action of the filter.
D.    Use the filter command to reorder the terms with the filter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You are considering to upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included. Which two software version should you use in the current situation? (Choose two.)

A.    19.3R2
B.    19.1R3
C.    19.1R1-S2
D.    19.3R1-S1

Answer: CD

QUESTION 27
Referring to the exhibit:
……
What does the number inside the square bracket represent?

A.    Metric
B.    Local preference
C.    Protocol reference number
D.    Route preference

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two statements describe IPv4 default behavior for BGP? (Choose two.)

A.    All active BGP routes are exported to configured EBGP neighbors.
B.    All BGP routes are exported to configured EBGP neighbors.
C.    All BGP routes are imported into the inet.0 routing table.
D.    All BGP routes are imported into the inet4.0 routing table.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 29
Which two statements describe the connection between control plane and forwarding plane? (Choose two.)

A.    No rate limiter is configured by default.
B.    A rate limiter is configured by default.
C.    Exception traffic is preferred over the control traffic during congestion.
D.    Control traffic is preferred over the exception traffic during congestion.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
Referring to the exhibit:
……
What will be the result?

A.    The device will boot in a multi-user mode at the configuration prompt.
B.    The device will boot in a single-user mode at the operational prompt.
C.    The device will boot in a multi-user mode at the shell prompt.
D.    The device will boot in a single-user mode at the shell prompt.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
When multiple users are editing the configuration on a Junos device, what is the default behavior when a user issues a commit command?

A.    The user’s configuration changes are commited, other users configuration changes are still pending.
B.    The user’s configuration changes are commited, other users will be exited from the configuration mode.
C.    All valid configuration changes made by all users will take effect.
D.    The user will receive an error message disallowing a commit of the configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You successfully established a BGP session with peer, but do not see any routes learned from the peer. What would cause this problem?

A.    A routing policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes.
B.    Unicast reverse-path-forwarding is blocking BGP from learning the routes.
C.    A security policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes.
D.    The firewall filter is blocking BGP from learning the routes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which two conditions must exist in a Junos device for traffic to transit the device to a specific destination? (Choose two.)

A.    A forwarding table entry for that destination must exist.
B.    A routing policy must be in place on the device.
C.    A firewall filter must exist to all traffic to reach that destination.
D.    A routing table entry for that destination must exist.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 34
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-103 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-103 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-103.html (153 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-103 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ND7EbSI4ULA13SMXCqfTQ_jl7bjW1QVT (~More JN0-103 Exam Questions in PDF file~)