Download PassLeader New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps for Free in VCE and PDF (Question 121 – Question 150)

The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 121
[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement block-routes {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
then reject;
}
term 2 {
then accept;
}
}
You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device. Which configuration will resolve this problem?

A.    [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
B.    [email protected]# set term 1 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 or longer
[edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
C.    [email protected]# set term 1 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 up to /30
[edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
D.    [email protected]# set term 2 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 or longer
[edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
E.    [email protected]# set term 2 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 or longer

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Referring to the exhibit, which three networks match the policy? (Choose three.)
[edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy]
[email protected]# show
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 192.168.0.0/16 orlonger;
}
then accept;
}

A.    192.168.0.0/16
B.    192.168.0.0/15
C.    192.168.65.0/24
D.    192.167.0.0/17
E.    192.168.24.89/32

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 123
A Telnet session is initiated from host 10.1.1.1. What will happen when it is processed by the firewall filter shown in the exhibit?
firewall {
filter select-telnet {
term 1 {
from {
source-address {
10.0.0.0/8;
}
}
then log;
}
term 2 {
from {
protocoltcp;
port telnet;
}
then {
syslog;
reject;
}
}
term 3 {
from {
source-address {
10.1.1.1/32;
}
protocoltcp;
port telnet;
}
then {
sample;
accept;
}
}
}
}

A.    The packet will be accepted and logged.
B.    The packet will be discarded and logged.
C.    The packet will be rejected and a syslog message generated.
D.    The packet will be accepted and sampled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 124
What are the usable hosts on the 192.168.1.24/29 network?

A.    .24 through .48
B.    .24 through .32
C.    .25 through .30
D.    .35 through .31

Answer: C
Explanation:
The minimum host address is 192.168.1.25, and the maximum host address is 192.168.1.30.
http://jodies.de/ipcalc?host=192.168.1.24&mask1=29&mask2=

QUESTION 125
Which two are correct when configuring an IP address for a Fast Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0 address 10.1.1.1/24
B.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24
C.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 address 10.1.1.1/24
D.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos12.3/topics/example/interfacesconfiguring-fast-ethernet-interfaces.html

QUESTION 126
After factory-defaults have been loaded, which two syslog files will be present in the configuration?

A.    system and chassisd
B.    syslog-messages and NVRAM
C.    messages and interactive-commands
D.    authorization and events

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos14.1/topics/reference/general/ex3200-defaultconfiguration.html

QUESTION 127
Which of the following commands will configure the maximum transmission unit size of a fast ethernet interface?

A.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 ethernet-options mtu 1200
B.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0 mtu 1200
C.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 mtu 1200
D.    set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 mtu 1200

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/release-independent/nce/informationproducts/topic-collections/nce/nce0097-small-office-for-hd-video/small-office-for-hd-video.pdf

QUESTION 128
What information does the help topic command provide?

A.    router’s version and serial number to help open a case with JTAC
B.    software documentation describing features and configuration tasks within JUNOS
C.    a brief description of commands and their default values
D.    a verification of the current configuration on the router

Answer: B
Explanation:
The help topic command displays usage guidelines for the statement based on information that appears in the Junos OS configuration guides.

QUESTION 129
Which two statements about subnet masks are true? (Choose two.)

A.    If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.
B.    If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the host portion.
C.    If a bit is turned on (1), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.
D.    If a bit is turned off (0), the corresponding bit in the IP address is used for the network prefix.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.akadia.com/services/ip_routing_on_subnets.html

QUESTION 130
Which statement is correct about logical units on Juniper Router interfaces?

A.    Logical units are used only when a Layer 2 identifier is present such as a VLAN.
B.    A logical unit of 0 is required when using a frame-relay DLCI.
C.    A logical unit is always required.
D.    Logical units are not required unless ATM or 802.1Q VLAN tagging is configured.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/junos-enterpriserouting/9781449309633/ch04s03.html

QUESTION 131
Which two options are reasons for using traffic classification? (Choose two.)

A.    to use the classification to route traffic
B.    to use the classification to reorder packets from various sources
C.    to use the classification to discard malformed packets
D.    to use the classification to provide the configured service level

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Classification entails using a traffic descriptor to categorize a packet within a specific group to define that packet and make it accessible for QoS handling on the network. Using packet classification, you can partition network traffic into multiple priority levels or classes of service.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcfclass.pdf

QUESTION 132
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does the “ge” represent?

A.    Gigabit Ethernet
B.    SONET/SDH
C.    Aggregated Ethernet
D.    GRE

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which word starts a command to add configuration on a Junos device?

A.    get
B.    set
C.    put
D.    show

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which word starts the command to remove configuration elements on a Junos device?

A.    undo
B.    remove
C.    delete
D.    unset

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
After editing to your device’s configuration, which command must you enter to activate the configuration changes?

A.    set
B.    copy candidate active
C.    apply-config
D.    commit

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
What is the decimal equivalent of 00000110?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    11

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which CLI mode allows you to make configuration changes?

A.    enable mode
B.    configuration mode
C.    operational mode
D.    active mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Which command do you use to navigate to [edit interfaces]?

A.    cd interfaces
B.    dir edit interfaces
C.    edit interfaces
D.    interfaces

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Which command will display the contents of the forwarding table?

A.    show route forwarding-table
B.    show forwarding
C.    show configuration
D.    show interfaces

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
Which operating system do Juniper Networks MX Series routers use?

A.    IOS
B.    MX-OS
C.    UNIX
D.    Junos OS

Answer: D

QUESTION 141
Which command do you use to go from the shell prompt to the CLI prompt?

A.    run cli
B.    cli
C.    start cli
D.    edit

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
Which account is used to access a Junos device in factory-default configuration?

A.    root
B.    admin
C.    juniper
D.    user

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A.    Each process runs in its own protected memory space ensuring that one process cannot directly interfere with another.
B.    Processes share memory space but use separate ASICs so that one process cannot directly interfere with another.
C.    A central processor called the IP2 Chip dynamically assigns memory as process needs fluctuate.
D.    The memory management daemon (mmd) is responsible for allocating new memory for processes as they request it.

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A.    The Junos kernel is based on the Solaris operating system.
B.    The Junos kernel is based on the GNU Zebra operating system.
C.    The Junos kernel is completely original and not based on any other operating system.
D.    The Junos kernel is based on the FreeBSD UNIX operating system.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A.    All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
B.    All platforms running the Junos OS use the same PFE.
C.    All platforms running the Junos OS use a hard drive to optimize syslog data storage.
D.    All platforms running the Junos OS use a separate process with protected memory space for each routing protocol.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A.    All platforms running the Junos OS have identical factory-default configurations.
B.    All platforms running the Junos OS use the IP2 processor for longest-match lookup.
C.    All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
D.    All platforms running the Junos OS use FXP1 for communication between control and forwarding planes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
What are two Junos processes? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPF SPF daemon (ospfd)
B.    SNMP daemon (snmpd)
C.    BGP daemon (bgpd)
D.    Routing protocols daemon (rpd)

Answer: BD

QUESTION 148
On which operating system is the Junos OS based?

A.    ScreenOS
B.    Solaris
C.    FreeBSD
D.    HP-UX

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
What is an advantage of multiple software processes running in the Junos OS?

A.    Each process has its own protected memory space.
B.    Each process is started manually by the user at boot.
C.    All processes are dependent on each other.
D.    Multiple processes allow each routing protocol to be independent.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)

A.    The RE controls and monitors the chassis.
B.    The RE manages the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).
C.    The RE receives a copy of the forwarding table from the forwarding plane.
D.    The RE implements class of service (COS).

Answer: AB


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)