Recently Published Juniper JN0-102 Dumps from PassLeader with VCE and PDF (Question 91 – Question 120)

The newest Juniper JN0-102 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-102 VCE dumps and JN0-102 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-102 exam questions into its JN0-102 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-102 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-102 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 91
Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static route?

A.    no-readvertise
B.    resolve
C.    preference
D.    passive

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Which two statements are true regarding route preference? (Choose two.)

A.    Lower preference values are more preferred than higher preference values.
B.    You can modify the default preference values for any of the routing information sources.
C.    By default, a static route is more preferred than a RIP route.
D.    A static route is always preferred over a direct route.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 93
Which two statements are true regarding routing tables? (Choose two.)

A.    The routing table is populated by the forwarding table.
B.    Devices running the Junos OS can accommodate multiple routing tables.
C.    Information learned from routing protocols is stored in the routing table.
D.    The primary routing table for IPv4 unicast routes is inet.4.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 94
Which two statements are correct when you use the reject parameter as the next-hop value for a static route? (Choose two.)

A.    The packet is dropped and the packet’s source is marked with the no-readvertise parameter.
B.    The system sends the packet back to the source.
C.    The packet is dropped from the network.
D.    The system sends an ICMP message back to the source of the packet.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 95
Which routing table stores IPv4 unicast routes and is used by multicast routing protocols to prevent loops?

A.    inet.0
B.    inet.1
C.    inet.2
D.    inet.3

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which source of routing information is preferred by default?

A.    OSPF internal
B.    OSPF external
C.    IS-IS Level 1
D.    IS-IS Level 2

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
What are two routing requirements for a device to communicate with another device? (Choose two.)

A.    end-to-end communications path
B.    hosts on the same Layer 2 broadcast domain
C.    hosts on the same Layer 3 broadcast domain
D.    routing information on participating Layer 3 devices

Answer: AD

QUESTION 98
inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes (4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
172.23.10.0/24 *[Direct/0] 21:59:56
>via ge-0/0/6.0
172.23.10.100/32 *[Local/0] 22:00:10
Local via ge-0/0/6.0
172.23.12.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36
>to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0
172.23.15.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:01:36
>to 172.23.10.1 via ge-0/0/6.0
Users are unable to access resources in the 172.23.14.0/24 subnet. Referring to the exhibit, which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure a separate routing instance.
B.    Configure a default static route.
C.    Configure a static route to 172.23.14.0/24.
D.    Configure the existing routes to resolve the indirect next hop.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 99
What are three types of routing instances? (Choose three.)

A.    VPN
B.    virtual-router
C.    policy
D.    VRF
E.    forwarding

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 100
Which two statements describe the forwarding table in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    The forwarding table contains all known routes.
B.    The forwarding table stores a subset of information from the routing table.
C.    Junos devices use the forwarding table to compare incoming packets against existing entries to determine the next hop.
D.    If multiple matches exist, the forwarding table uses the least-specific entry to forward packets toward the destination.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 101
Assuming both paths shown in the exhibit are available, which statement is correct?
[edit routing-options]
[email protected]# show
static {
route 0.0.0.0/0 {
next-hop 10.1.1.1;
qualified-next-hop 10.1.1.254 {
preference 4;
}
}
}

A.    Traffic matching the default route will use 10.1.1.1 as the next hop.
B.    Traffic matching the default route will use 10.1.1.254 as the next hop.
C.    Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per packet across both next hops.
D.    Traffic matching the default route will be load-balanced per flow across both next hops.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
Which command will silently drop a matching packet?

A.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain
B.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard
C.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject
D.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 passive

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Which command will drop a matching packet and send out a notification message?

A.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-retain
B.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 discard
C.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 reject
D.    set routing-options static route 10.1.1.1/32 no-install

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
Which command will show the best paths that are installed in the PFE?

A.    show route
B.    show route active-path
C.    show route private
D.    show route forwarding-table

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
Which command displays the egress interfaces selected on the PFE for destination prefixes?

A.    show route forwarding-table
B.    show route table
C.    show route table extensive
D.    show pfefwdd

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
Which route filter match type only matches prefixes greater than the defined prefix?

A.    exact
B.    upto
C.    longer
D.    orlonger

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
In which hierarchy are routing policies defined?

A.    [edit policy-options]
B.    [edit routing-options]
C.    [edit forwarding-options]
D.    [edit protocols]

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
What are two default routing policies on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    The BGP import policy accepts all BGP routes.
B.    The BGP export policy rejects all active BGP routes.
C.    The OSPF import policy accepts all OSPF routes.
D.    The OSPF export policy accepts all active OSPF routes.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 109
Which statement is correct about policies in the Junos OS?

A.    Import policies are used to filter routes from the routing table to the forwarding table.
B.    Import policies are used to filter routes destined for the routing table.
C.    Import policies are used to filter routes being sent to neighboring devices.
D.    Import policies are used to filter traffic entering the device.

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Which statement is correct about policies in the Junos OS?

A.    Export policies are used to filter routes from the RE forwarding table to the PFE forwarding table.
B.    Export policies are used to filter routes destined for the routing table.
C.    Export policies are used to filter routes being sent to neighboring devices.
D.    Export policies are used to filter traffic leaving the device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
What is the default action for firewall filters?

A.    accept
B.    reject
C.    discard
D.    log

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
What is the purpose of unicast reverse path forwarding?

A.    to validate packet receipt on interfaces where the traffic should be received
B.    to forward packets out the interfaces where the traffic should be received
C.    to forward packets out the interfaces where the traffic should be sent
D.    to validate packet receipt on interfaces where the traffic should be sent

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Which two statements are correct about firewall filters in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    Firewall filters are stateless.
B.    Firewall filters are used to control routing information that is exchanged between devices.
C.    Firewall filters are used to control traffic passing through the device.
D.    Firewall filters can only be applied to traffic entering the device.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 114
Which two firewall filter actions will terminate the processing and evaluation of a packet? (Choose two.)

A.    permit
B.    accept
C.    deny
D.    discard

Answer: BD

QUESTION 115
Which two statements are true regarding routing policy processing? (Choose two.)

A.    The Junos OS verifies the match criteria of each policy in order and performs the associated action when a match occurs.
B.    Policies are evaluated from right to left as displayed in the Junos OS configuration file.
C.    Polices are evaluated based on the order in which they are applied to a routing protocol.
D.    Policy processing stops once the last statement in the policy is evaluated.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 116
What are three firewall filter terminating actions? (Choose three.)

A.    accept
B.    log
C.    reject
D.    discard
E.    drop

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 117
Which command will apply a policy to redistribute static routes into OSPF?

A.    set protocols ospf import static-routes
B.    set protocols ospf export static-routes
C.    set routing-options static defaults readvertise
D.    set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 readvertise

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Which two tasks are accomplished by the firewall filter shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
[edit firewall family inet filter input-filter]
[email protected]# show
term my-policy {
from {
source-address {
151.43.62.0/24;
}
}
then {
count;
}
}
term else {
then {
discard;
}
}

A.    Traffic matching the my-policy term will be counted and accepted.
B.    Traffic matching the my-policy term will be counted and discarded.
C.    Traffic not matching the my-policy term will be discarded.
D.    Traffic not matching the my-policy term will be accepted.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 119
Which statement is correct about the policy shown in the exhibit?
[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement my-policy {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
}
then reject;
}

A.    All routes are accepted.
B.    All routes are rejected.
C.    A 172.27.0.0/24 route will be accepted.
D.    A 172.27.0.0/16 route will be accepted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Referring to the exhibit, if the static route with prefix 10.1.1.0/24 is evaluated against the routing policy, which preference value will be set?
policy-options {
policy-statement example-pol {
term 1 {
from {
protocol static;
route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 exact;
}
then {
preference 6;
accept;
}
}
term 2 {
from {
protocol static;
route-filter 10.1.1.0/24 longer;
}
then {
preference 7;
accept;
}
}
term 3 {
from {
protocol static;
route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 upto /24;
}
then {
preference 8;
accept;
}
}
term 4 {
then accept;
}
}
}

A.    The preference will be 6.
B.    The preference will be 7.
C.    The preference will be 8.
D.    The preference will be the default for static routes.

Answer: C


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-102 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-102.html (418 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-102 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE (FREE VERSION!!!)