[3-Nov-2021] New PassLeader JN0-104 JNCIA-Junos Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-104 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-104 VCE dumps and JN0-104 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-104 exam questions into its JN0-104 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-104 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-104 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-104 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (75 Q&As Dumps –> 190 Q&As Dumps –> 284 Q&As Dumps –> 320 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 1
What happens when a route does not match any user-configured policies?

A.    The route is rejected.
B.    The route is accepted.
C.    The route is given a lower priority.
D.    The route is sent to the default policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three statements describe the Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)? (Choose three.)

A.    TCP is a transport layer protocol.
B.    TCP is faster than the User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
C.    TCP provides delivery notification and error-checking mechanisms.
D.    TCP uses a best-effort delivery approach.
E.    TCP application examples include HTTP and SMTP.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements describe the RE on Junos OS devices? (Choose two.)

A.    The RE is considered the control plane.
B.    The RE forwards traffic based on its local copy of the forwarding table.
C.    The RE provides hardware status messages for the PFE.
D.    The RE maintains the routing tables.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
The monitor traffic command provides access to which utility?

A.    tcpdump
B.    telnet
C.    traceroute
D.    netstat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which key could you use to auto-complete a command in the Junos CLI?

A.    Delete
B.    Ctrl+Z
C.    Spacebar
D.    Right Arrow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command allows multiple users to edit a configuration while conning only their unique changes?

A.    configure exclusive
B.    configure batch
C.    configure private
D.    configure dynamic

Answer: C
Explanation:
The configure private command allows multiple users to edit different parts of a configuration at the same time and commit only their changes or roll back, without interfering with each other’s changes. When the configure private command is used, you work in a private candidate configuration, which is a copy of the most recently committed configuration.
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB19653&actp=METADATA

NEW QUESTION 7
You are in configuration mode at the top of the hierarchy. You need to abort the changes that you have made and start again with a fresh copy of the active configuration. Which command should you use to accomplish this task?

A.    rollback 0
B.    load active
C.    reset config
D.    clear candidate config

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How many IP addresses can be configured on a given interface?

A.    one primary and one secondary
B.    one
C.    as many as you want
D.    one primary and multiple secondary

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about using custom login class permissions?

A.    If you allow and deny the same command, the command is allowed.
B.    If you allow and deny the same command, the command is denied.
C.    If you allow and deny the same command, Junos OS will randomly choose the action.
D.    If you allow and deny the same command, the Junos OS will fail the commit check.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the maximum number of rollback files a Junos device can store?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    49
D.    50

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A BGP route does not match any term within a routing policy applied to BGP. Which action is taken by the router for this route?

A.    It discards the route by the implicit “discard all” at the end of the policy.
B.    It advertises the route according to BGP rules.
C.    It discards the route by the default routing protocols policy.
D.    It discards the route because it is unable to match the route to a configured action.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
By default, which Junos directory contains the primary syslog file?

A.    /var/syslog
B.    /var/home
C.    /var/log
D.    /var/tmp

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You are in configuration mode at the top of the hierarchy. How would you save your configuration to a file on the router?

A.    save configuration <filename>
B.    save config <filename>
C.    save <filename>
D.    save run <filename>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol family is required prior to assigning an IP address to an interface?

A.    ip
B.    ip6
C.    inet
D.    inet4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about routing policies are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    An import policy is used to control incoming traffic on a specific interface.
B.    An export policy determines the routes in the local routing table that are advertised to peers.
C.    An import policy is used to control routes that are accepted by the local routing table.
D.    An export policy is used to control outgoing traffic on a specific interface.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-104 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-104 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (75 Q&As Dumps –> 190 Q&As Dumps –> 284 Q&As Dumps –> 320 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)