[12-Jan-2022] New PassLeader JN0-104 JNCIA-Junos Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-104 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-104 VCE dumps and JN0-104 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-104 exam questions into its JN0-104 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-104 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-104 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-104 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (190 Q&As Dumps –> 284 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 151
You issue a “request system zeroize” command. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    All data files remain unchanged but all configuration settings returned to factory defaults.
B.    All data files are deleted and all configuration settings are returned to factory defaults.
C.    All data files are deleted and all configuration settings remain unchanged.
D.    Disk space is freed by rotating log files and a proposed list of files to be deleted is presented.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 152
Which three benefits are made possible by the separation of the control plane and forwarding plane of a Junos device? (Choose three.)

A.    graceful routing engine switchover
B.    stateful firewall
C.    in-service software upgrades
D.    deep packet inspection
E.    nonstop active routing

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 153
What are the contents of a scheduler?

A.    A scheduler contains parameters that describe how a queue should be serviced.
B.    A scheduler contains traffic that is ready to be transmitted.
C.    A scheduler contains forwarding classes that allow traffic to be forwarded.
D.    A scheduler contains a map between the classification of a packet and its forwarding class.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 154
Which command verifies configuration syntax without applying the changes?

A.    commit confirmed
B.    commit check
C.    commit comment
D.    commit and-quit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 155
When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used?

A.    The router’s host name is Amnesiac.
B.    The password you used to log in is junos.
C.    The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in.
D.    The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 156
Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

A.    detail
B.    write-file
C.    layer2-headers
D.    extensive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 157
When a system process encounters an error, how does the Junos OS protect the other processes from being impacted?

A.    The Junos OS executes only one process at a time.
B.    The Junos OS executes multiple processes simultaneously.
C.    Each process operates in its own shared memory space.
D.    Each routing protocol runs as an individual process.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Junos OS functionality is compartmentalized into multiple software processes.Each process handles a portion of the device’s functionality. Each process runs in its own protected memory space, ensuring that one process cannot directly interfere with another. When a single process fails, the entire system does not necessarily fail.This modularity also ensures that new features can be added with less likelihood of breaking current functionality.The Junos OS is the trusted, secure network operating system powering the high-performance network infrastructure offered by Juniper Networks. The Junos kernel is based on the FreeBSD UNIX operating system, which is an open-sourcesoftware system.
http://juniper-basic.blogspot.com/2017/02/juniper-basic.html

NEW QUESTION 158
Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    rollback 0
B.    rollback 2
C.    rollback 1
D.    rollback

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 159
A device receives a route update for network 172.19.0.0/16 from two different routing information sources. In this scenario, which parameter will determine the active route?

A.    the route learned from the next hop with the highest IP address
B.    the route learned with the lowest default route preference
C.    the route learned from the next hop with the lowest IP address
D.    the route with the lowest metric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 160
By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

A.    #
B.    %
C.    $
D.    >

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 161
What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    SFTP traffic that enter one interface and is destine for another interface on the local router.
B.    SCP traffic that enters one interface and exit another interface on the local router.
C.    SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router.
D.    SCP traffic that is destined for the router’s loopback interface.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 162
Which two interfaces are considered as physical interface? (Choose two.)

A.    xe-1/1/1
B.    ge-2/0/2.0
C.    et-5/0/0
D.    ae1.1

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 163
What are two benefits of class of service (CoS)? (Choose two.)

A.    CoS can increase network bandwidth.
B.    CoS can increase the performance of a slow network.
C.    CoS can prioritize latency-sensitive traffic.
D.    CoS can manage traffic congestion.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 164
Which of these commands can be used to gracefully shutdown the Junos OS?

A.    request system reboot
B.    request system halt
C.    restart gracefully
D.    request system logout

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 165
You want to temporarily apply a candidate configuration to the active configuration and automatically roll back after 10 minutes. In this scenario, which command will accomplish this task?

A.    commit at
B.    commit confirmed
C.    commit check
D.    commit

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/software/junos/cli/topics/topic-map/junos-configuration-commit.html

NEW QUESTION 166
You are considering an upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included. Which two software versions should you consider in this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    19.3R1-S1
B.    19.3R2
C.    19.1R3
D.    19.1R1-S2

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 167
Which two configuration commands are required to use RADIUS as the user authentication method? (Choose two.)

A.    Top set system login radius-server 10.10.10.10 secret useme.
B.    Top set system radius-server 10.10.10.10 secret useme.
C.    Top set system authentication-order radius.
D.    Top set system login users radius.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 168
What configuration parameter on a Junos device modifies the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static route?

A.    Resolve
B.    No-readvertise
C.    Passive
D.    Preference

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 169
Routing policies contain which two types of statements? (Choose two.)

A.    then
B.    and
C.    from
D.    default

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 170
The monitor traffic command closely resembles which UNIX-based utility?

A.    ps -x
B.    passwd
C.    ls -a-l
D.    tcpdump

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 171
You just received a new factory-default Junos device. Which two steps must be completed to connect and log in to the device? (Choose two.)

A.    Connect to the device using an SSH connection.
B.    Log in with the user root and no password.
C.    Connect to the device using the console connection.
D.    Log in with the user root and password of root123.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 172
Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.
B.    Static routes must have a next hop defined.
C.    Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.
D.    Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 173
Which of these protocol daemons is responsible for user commands and configuration on a Junos device?

A.    chassisd
B.    mgd
C.    dcd
D.    rpd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 174
Which keystrokes are used to auto-complete user-defined variables?

A.    Spacebar
B.    Home
C.    End
D.    Tab

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 175
What’s is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands?

A.    super-user
B.    read-only
C.    authorized
D.    operator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 176
What information does the help topic command provide?

A.    a brief description of commands and their default values
B.    usage guidelines for a topic or configuration statement
C.    router’s version and serial number to help open a case with JTAC
D.    a verification of the current configuration on the router

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 177
What are two characteristics of UDP? (Choose two.)

A.    UDP is connection-oriented.
B.    UDP packets are sent best-effort.
C.    UDP is more reliable than TCP.
D.    UDP operates at the transport layer.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 178
When multiple users are editing the configuration on a Junos device, what is the default behavior when a user issues a commit command?

A.    All valid configuration changes made by all users will take effect.
B.    The user’s configuration changes are committed; other users’ configuration changes are still pending.
C.    The user will receive an error message disallowing a commit of the configuration.
D.    The user’s configuration changes are committed; other users will be exited from configuration mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 179
What represents the decimal equivalence 1100 00011111 11001001 11000101?

A.    172.28.187.189
B.    172.31.201.197
C.    172.30.231.182
D.    172.19.151.107

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 180
What statement is true about the orlonger route-filter match type?

A.    All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix are considered a match.
B.    All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match.
C.    All routes within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match.
D.    All routes within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix are considered a match.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 181
After logging in as a root user, which of these commands must be used to enter operational mode?

A.    configure
B.    enable
C.    cli
D.    edit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 182
What are two functions of the PFE? (Choose two.)

A.    to maintain the forwarding tables
B.    to apply the class of service function
C.    to forward transit traffic
D.    to monitor the chassis

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 183
You are connected to your Junos device using an SSH connection to the fxp0 interface. No other interfaces are currently configured beyond their default settings. You commit a configuration that makes the fxp0 interface unreachable from your management network. In this scenario, how would you re-establish communication with the device?

A.    Connect to the console of the device.
B.    Establish an SSH connection to the loopback interface.
C.    Power off and power on the device.
D.    Unplug the network cable and plug it back in.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 184
Which statement is true about import routing policies?

A.    Import policies evaluate routes in the inet.3 routing table.
B.    Import policies evaluate routes as they are advertised to another router.
C.    Import policies evaluate routes in the inet.0 routing table.
D.    Import policies evaluate routes after they are received from another router.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 185
Which statement is correct about the validate option when upgrading JUNOS software with the request system software add command?

A.    It will check the compatibility of the configuration with the install package.
B.    It will check if the device meets the storage requirement for the install package.
C.    It will check the MD5 checksum of the install package.
D.    It will check if the device meets the memory requirements for the install package.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 186
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-104 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-104 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (190 Q&As Dumps –> 284 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)