[13-June-2022] New PassLeader JN0-682 JNCIP-DC Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-682 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-682 VCE dumps and JN0-682 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-682 exam questions into its JN0-682 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-682 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIP-DC JN0-682 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-682 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-682.html (130 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-682 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18iiwQDF9nGwqs6LrNh3LWTpkJ-epMlBb (FREE VERSION!!!)

NEW QUESTION 101
Which two statements describe a VXLAN network identifier (VNI)? (Choose two.)

A.    A VNI identifies the inner MAC frame.
B.    A VNI identifies a VXLAN segment ID.
C.    A VNI allows only 512 VLANs.
D.    A VNI validates the remote VTEP.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 102
You are creating a new EVPN and are asked to selectively accept certain MAC advertisement routers from your EVPN peers using VXLAN Encapsulation. Which statements is correct in this scenario?

A.    You can use VRF policies and route distinguisher values to filter out unwanted routes.
B.    You can use VBRF import policies and community values to filter out unwanted routes.
C.    You can use MAC filtering to filter out unwanted routes.
D.    You can use firewall filters to filters out unwanted routes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 103
When using EBGP as the underlay protocol for your IP fabric architecture, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Spine nodes peer to both leaf and spine nodes.
B.    Leaf nodes only peer to spine nodes.
C.    Leaf nodes peer to both spine and leaf nodes.
D.    Spine nodes only peer to leaf nodes.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 104
Which two combinations are supported when configuring a Virtual Chassis Fabric? (Choose two.)

A.    Four spine nods and 20 leaf nodes.
B.    Four spine nods with 16 leaf nodes.
C.    Two spine nods and 16 leaf nodes.
D.    Two spine and 28 leaf nodes.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 105
You are configuring VXLAN and you must ensure that all switches for the multicast groups advertise their existence and learn about other VTEPs. In this scenario, which protocol will accomplish this task?

A.    OSPF
B.    EVPN
C.    PIM
D.    BOP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 106
Your manager asks you to secure ARP and DHCP traffic across your local Ethernet links. In this scenario, which technology will accomplish this task?

A.    SSL.
B.    MACsec.
C.    IPsec.
D.    A firewall filter.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 107
You are deploying a VXLAN using signaling overlay network in your new data center. You are able to establish your MP BGP peering session and see your EVPN routes, but traffic will not traverse the VXLAN using signaling overlay network. What is a solution to this problem?

A.    Enable the mtu-discovery feature on the MP peering sessions between VXLAN ANs EVPN signaling peers.
B.    Increase the protocol MTU on all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signaling.
C.    Increase the MTU on the logical VTEP source interface of all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signaling.
D.    Increase the physical MTU on all ports on all devices participating in VXLAN using EVPN signaling.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 108
You host a multitenant data center that runs VMware. You must perform deep packet inspection on all inter-tenant traffic that is flowing between the VMs within the same hypervisor. Your solution must provide the security services without needing to leave the physical device. In this scenario, what should you do to solve this problem?

A.    Use separate vswitches to isolate each-tenant’s network and use and use a vSRX device to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.
B.    Use VLANs to isolate each tenant’s networks and use an SRX Series device to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.
C.    Use a VLANs to isolate each tenant’s network and use IP tables to evaluates inter-tenant traffic.
D.    Use a vMX device to isolate each tenant’s network and use firewall filters to evaluate inter-tenant traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 109
Which statement is true about a data center interconnect over an IP network?

A.    Layer 2 data must traverse a point-to-point.
B.    Layer 2 data must traverse an MPLS LSP.
C.    Layer 2 data must be encapsulated.
D.    Layer 3 data must be encapsulated.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
You are implementing perimeter security for your data center. You need to inspect all traffic Layer 7 and ensure the failure of a port or device will not result in an interruption to traffic flows. In this scenario, which design would satisfy these requirements?

A.    MX with MC LAG.
B.    QFX Virtual Chassis.
C.    SRX Chassis Cluster.
D.    SRX using LAG.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 111
You are asked to manage the oversubscription ratio of your spine and leaf IP fabric. You determine that you are at a 3:1 ratio of downstream to upstream traffic and must achieve a 1:1 ratio. In this scenario, which two actions would you take to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Reduce the number of leaf nodes on your design.
B.    Increase the number of spine nodes in your design.
C.    Increase the number of server facing ports that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.
D.    Reduce the number of server facing that each leaf node uses to carry traffic.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 112
What happens when a packet is encapsulated by a VXLAN before being placed in the overlay?

A.    The TTL is decremented by two and placed in the VXLAN header.
B.    The QoS marketing are placed in the VXLAN header.
C.    The VLAN-ID is placed in the VXLAN header.
D.    A VNI that maps to the VLAN-ID placed in the VXLAN header.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 113
You are designing a network for a small data center. In this scenario, which underlay protocol allows for the simplest implementation?

A.    EBGP
B.    OSPF
C.    IGGP
D.    MPLS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 114
A VXLAN adds 50 to 54 bytes of extra header information to an Ethernet frame. In this scenario, how would you accommodate this increased?

A.    Increase the MTU on the Physical interface connected to the VXLAN network.
B.    Increase the MTU on the VTEP interface connected to the VXLAN network.
C.    Only use switches as VTEPs.
D.    Decrease the number VXLANs used.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 115
You want to ensure high availability of the Junos devices in your data center. In this scenario, which three features would accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A.    Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
B.    Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
C.    Graceful Routing Engine Switchover
D.    Dual Routing Engineers
E.    Virtual Private LAN Service

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 116
What are three advantages of using MPLS for data center interconnects? (Choose two.)

A.    Dedicated MPLS backbones for Layer 1 and Layer 3 DCIs.
B.    Any to any connectivity.
C.    Dedicated connections between customer sites.
D.    Sub 50 ms failover times.
E.    Traffic engineering.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 117
You are designing an EBGP IP fabric for a multi-side data center. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The same AS number should be used on all devices across all data centers.
B.    Different AS numbers should be used on all devices.
C.    Private AS numbers can be used.
D.    Public AS numbers must be used.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 118
Which two statements are true Virtual Chassis? (Choose two.)

A.    By default, Junos switches are in non-mixed mode virtual chassis.
B.    The request virtual-chassis mode fabric reboot command will set the Virtual Chassis to fabric mode with similar devices.
C.    By default, Junos switches are in a mixes mode Virtual Chassis.
D.    The request virtual-chassis mode fabric reboot command will set the Virtual Chassis to mixed mode.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 119
You are building a new IP fabric data center underlay network and want to ensure predicted load-balancing behavior for traffic, traversing the fabric. What are two approaches you should take to satisfy the requirement in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    Ensure that all spine devices are the same switched mode.
B.    Ensure that all uplinks are 40GbE.
C.    Ensure that every leaf node has an uplink spine node.
D.    Ensure that every node has a link to every other leaf node.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 120
Which EVPN route type would be used in DCI situation in which the IP subnets between data center are complete unique?

A.    Type 4
B.    Type 3
C.    Type 2
D.    Type 5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 121
Which two statements define the use of route targets and route distinguishers in an EVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    Route distinguishers ensure that routes from different client remain unique within the data center domain.
B.    Route targets ensure that routes from different clients remain unique within the data center domain.
C.    Route distinguishers identify the VRF into which the route should be placed.
D.    Route targets identify the VRF into which the route should be placed.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 122
You have a site with thousands of MAC addresses multihomed to two leaf nodes in an EVPN VXLAN. In this scenario, which EVPN feature provides fast network convergence in the event of a leaf node link failure?

A.    Fast rerouter.
B.    BGP Additional Paths.
C.    Ethernet Autodiscovery.
D.    Bidirectional Forwarding detection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 123
A company wants to expect their hosting business and is seeking solutions to supported multiple tenants. Each tenant should be able to configure their own logical interfaces. Also, based on customer needs, all routing features must be supported. What will satisfy the customer’s requirements?

A.    Bridge domains.
B.    Tenant systems.
C.    Logical systems.
D.    Routing instances.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 124
Which two characteristics would you consider when selecting spine devices in an IP fabric? (Choose two.)

A.    scaling limitations
B.    spanning tree limitations
C.    port density
D.    data center location

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 125
What are two streaming data formats supported for network analytics? (Choose two.)

A.    GPB
B.    XML
C.    JSON
D.    SLAX

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 126
You are an engineer for a hosting company. You have a new customer that wants the ability to connect any VLAN on any port. They want to have all VLANs map to a single bridge domain and EVPN instance (EVI). They control all their own routing and just need the connectivity. Which two parameters should you configure to achieve these goals? (Choose two.)

A.    instance-type mac-vrf
B.    service-type vlan-aware
C.    service-type vlan-bundle
D.    instance-type virtual-switch

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 127
Application developers are complaining that east-west server traffic is not being load balanced in your new data center. What are three reasons for this behavior? (Choose three.)

A.    BGP multipath is not configured.
B.    Policies for load balancing have not been configured.
C.    MP-BGP is not exporting the correct prefix type.
D.    There is insufficient spine to leaf bandwidth.
E.    ESI active/active has not been configured.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 128
You manage a data center with a 5-stage EVPN-VXLAN IP fabric. You notice that there are suboptimal paths used between the leaf and spine as well as the spine and super spine. What is one way to solve this issue?

A.    Configure the super spine and spine layers to all use the same ASN.
B.    Configure the spine layer for EBGP and the leaf layer for IBGP.
C.    Configure the spine layer so that all spines in a POD share the same ASN.
D.    Configure the leaf layer so that all leaf devices share the same ASN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 129
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-682 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-682 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-682.html (130 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-682 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18iiwQDF9nGwqs6LrNh3LWTpkJ-epMlBb (FREE VERSION!!!)