[15-July-2021] New PassLeader JN0-635 JNCIP-SEC Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-635 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-635 VCE dumps and JN0-635 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-635 exam questions into its JN0-635 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-635 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIP-SEC JN0-635 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-635 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-635.html (150 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-635 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xEgbXBTuhwmIsmk3mAES5WR6s0UogQFU (~More JN0-635 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 126
Which feature of Sky ATP is deployed with Policy Enforcer?

A.    zero-day threat mitigation
B.    software image snapshot support
C.    device inventory management
D.    service redundancy daemon configuration support

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 127
You are trying to get a SSH honeypot set up on a Juniper ATP Appliance collector. The collector is running on hardware with two physical interfaces and two physical CPU cores. The honeypot feature is not working. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A.    The collector must have at least three physical interfaces.
B.    The collector must have at least four physical cores.
C.    The collector must have at least four physical interfaces.
D.    The collector must have at least six physical cores.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 128
You correctly configured a security policy to deny certain traffic, but logs reveal that traffic is still allowed. Which specific traceoption flag will help you troubleshoot this problem?

A.    lookup
B.    configuration
C.    routing-socket
D.    rules

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
When would you use the port-overloading-factor 1 setting?

A.    to enable the port-overloading
B.    to disable the port-overloading
C.    to map ports with 1:1 ratio for port-overloading
D.    to set the maximum port-overloading capacity to 65,536

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/configuration-statement/security-edit-port-overloading-interface-source-nat.html

NEW QUESTION 130
Which Junos security feature is used for signature-based attack prevention?

A.    RADIUS
B.    AppQoS
C.    IPS
D.    PIM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 131
You are asked to configure an IPsec VPN between two SRX Series devices that allows for processing of CoS on the intermediate routers. What will satisfy this requirement?

A.    route-based VPN
B.    OpenVPN
C.    remote access VPN
D.    policy-based VPN

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/secuirty-cos-based-ipsec-vpns.html

NEW QUESTION 132
In which two ways are tenant systems different from logical systems? (Choose two.)

A.    Tenant systems have higher scalability than logical systems.
B.    Tenant systems have less scalability than logical systems.
C.    Tenant systems have fewer routing features than logical systems.
D.    Tenant systems have more routing features than logical systems.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/tenant-systems-overview.html#:~:text=Although%20similar%20to%20logical%20systems,administrative%20domain%20for%20security%20services

NEW QUESTION 133
Which two statements are true about ADVPN members? (Choose two.)

A.    ADVPN members are authenticated using pre-shared keys.
B.    ADVPN members are authenticated using certificates.
C.    ADVPN members can use IKEv2.
D.    ADVPN members can use IKEv1.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-auto-discovery-vpns.html

NEW QUESTION 134
Which two VPN features are supported with CoS-based IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    IKEv2
B.    VPN monitoring
C.    dead peer detection
D.    IKEv1

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/secuirty-cos-based-ipsec-vpns.html

NEW QUESTION 135
Your SRX Series device does not see the SYN packet. What is the default action in this scenario?

A.    The device will forward the subsequent packets and the session will be established.
B.    The device will forward the subsequent packets and the session will not be established.
C.    The device will drop the subsequent packets and the session will not be established.
D.    The device will drop the subsequent packets and the session will be established.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-tcp-session-checks.html

NEW QUESTION 136
In a Juniper ATP Appliance, what would be a reason for the mitigation rule to be in the failed-remove state?

A.    The Juniper ATP Appliance received a commit error message from the SRX Series device.
B.    The Juniper ATP Appliance received an unknown error message from the SRX Series device.
C.    The Juniper ATP Appliance was not able to communicate with the SRX Series device.
D.    The Juniper ATP Appliance was not able to obtain the config lock.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/release-independent/jatp/topics/topic-map/jatp-mitigation-and-reporting.html

NEW QUESTION 137
An administrator wants to implement persistent NAT for an internal resource so that external hosts are able to initiate communications to the resource, with the internal resource having previously sent packets to the external hosts. Which configuration setting is used to accomplish this goal?

A.    persistent-nat permit any-remote-host
B.    persistent-nat permit target-host-port
C.    address-persistent
D.    persistent-nat permit target-host

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 138
How does secure wire mode differ from transparent mode?

A.    In secure wire mode, no switching lookup takes place to forward traffic.
B.    In secure wire mode, traffic can be modified using source NAT.
C.    In secure wire mode, IRB interfaces can be configured to route inter-VLAN traffic.
D.    In secure wire mode, security policies cannot be used to secure intra-VLAN traffic.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-secure-wire.html

NEW QUESTION 139
What are two important functions of the Juniper Networks ATP Appliance solution? (Choose two.)

A.    filtration
B.    detection
C.    statistics
D.    analytics

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/us/en/products-services/security/advanced-threat-prevention/

NEW QUESTION 140
You have downloaded and initiated the installation of the application package for the JATP Appliance on an SRX1500. You must confirm that the installation of the application package has completed successfully. In this scenario, which command would you use to accomplish this task?

A.    show services application-identification version
B.    show services application-identification application detail
C.    show services application-identification application version
D.    show services application-identification status

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-application-identification-predefined-signatures.html

NEW QUESTION 141
You have a remote access VPN where the remote users are using the NCP client. The remote users can access the internal corporate resources as intended; however, traffic that is destined to all other Internet sites is going through the remote access VPN. You want to ensure that only traffic that is destined to the internal corporate resources use the remote access VPN. Which two actions should you take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the split tunneling feature within the VPN configuration on the SRX Series device.
B.    Enable IKEv2 within the VPN configuration on the SRX Series device.
C.    Configure the necessary traffic selectors within the VPN configuration on the SRX Series device.
D.    Configure split tunneling on the NCP profile on the remote client.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-remote-access-vpns-with-ncp-exclusive-remote-access-client.html

NEW QUESTION 142
Which two modes are supported on Juniper Sky ATP? (Choose two.)

A.    private mode
B.    global mode
C.    tap mode
D.    secure wire mode

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/release-independent/sky-atp/topics/concept/sky-atp-about.html

NEW QUESTION 143
A user is unable to reach a necessary resource. You discover the path through the SRX Series device includes several security features. The traffic is not being evaluated by any security policies. In this scenario, which two components within the flow module would affect the traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    services/ALG
B.    destination NAT
C.    source NAT
D.    route lookup

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 144
Malware that is detonated by the JATP sandbox must be able to communicate with the Internet without being able to harm your local network resources. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    The management interface must be connected to the Internet zone.
B.    The exhaust interface must be connected to the Internet zone.
C.    The honeypot interface must be connected to the Internet zone.
D.    The monitoring interface must be connected to the Internet zone.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/release-independent/jatp/topics/topic-map/jatp-getting-started.html

NEW QUESTION 145
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-635 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-635 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-635.html (150 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-635 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xEgbXBTuhwmIsmk3mAES5WR6s0UogQFU (~More JN0-635 Exam Questions in PDF file~)