[29-June-2021] New PassLeader JN0-103 JNCIA-Junos Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-103 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-103 VCE dumps and JN0-103 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-103 exam questions into its JN0-103 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-103 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-103 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-103 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-103.html (151 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-103 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ND7EbSI4ULA13SMXCqfTQ_jl7bjW1QVT (~More JN0-103 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 126
Which two interfaces are considered as physical interface? (Choose two.)

A.    xe-1/1/1
B.    ge-2/0/2.0
C.    et-5/0/0
D.    ae1.1

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 127
Which two interfaces are considered logical interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    xe-1/1/1
B.    ge-2/0/2.0
C.    et-5/0/0
D.    ae1.1

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 128
Which two methods keep a Junos device operational if the primary storage device fails? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a recovery snapshot.
B.    Enable the ephemeral database.
C.    Enable J-Web for device management.
D.    Create a rescue configuration.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 129
How does the PFE determine how to forward transit traffic?

A.    The PFE performs a destination lookup based on its own routing table.
B.    The PFE determines network destinations itself based on the RE’s routing table.
C.    The PFE uses the forwarding table provided by the RE.
D.    The PFE uses the routing table provided by the RE.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The PFE receives the forwarding table (FT) from the RE by means of an internal link. FT updates are a high priority for the Junos OS kernel and are performed incrementally.

NEW QUESTION 130
What is the purpose of the load merge command?

A.    to add or delete variables from the configuration based on the contents of a specified path file.
B.    to completely overwrite the current configuration with the configuration you load.
C.    to combine the current configuration with the configuration you load.
D.    to look for a replace tag in the configuration you load.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 131
When a system process encounters an error, how does the Junos OS protect the other processes from being impacted?

A.    The Junos OS executes only one process at a time.
B.    Each routing protocol runs as an individual process.
C.    Each process operates in its own shared memory space.
D.    The Junos OS executes multiple processes simultaneously.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://juniper-basic.blogspot.com/2017/02/juniper-basic.html

NEW QUESTION 132
Which two statements are true about the default behavior of Junos routing policies? (Choose two.)

A.    Routing policies can export active and inactive routes.
B.    Routing policies can export only active routes.
C.    Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the routing table.
D.    Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the forwarding table.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 133
Which parameter would you use to prohibit the redistribution of a static route used for management traffic?

A.    no-readvertise
B.    discard
C.    reject
D.    passive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 134
At which hierarchy would you configure a static MAC address for interface ge-0/0/0?

A.    [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0]
B.    [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0]
C.    [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet]
D.    [edit interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 172.25.11.2/24]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 135
By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

A.    %
B.    $
C.    >
D.    #

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

A.    detail
B.    write-file
C.    layer2-headers
D.    extensive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 137
What are two benefits realized by the disaggregated Junos? (Choose two.)

A.    The platform drivers and forwarding engineer are removed from the control plane to increase performance.
B.    The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform API’s.
C.    There is increased flexibility to use different control plane versions.
D.    The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 138
What are two modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose two.)

A.    Strict
B.    High
C.    Low
D.    Loose

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 139
Which two platforms are supported in physical and virtual form factors? (Choose two.)

A.    NFX Series
B.    SRX Series
C.    MX Series
D.    ACX Series

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 140
You notice that the terms in your firewall filter are not in the correct order. What would solve this problem?

A.    Use the insert command to reorder the terms within the filter.
B.    Use the count parameter to ensure that the terms are evaluated correctly.
C.    Use the reject action to change the action of the filter.
D.    Use the next term action to force an evaluation of the next term.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
You have received a request from the user, SecurityTeam, to notify their terminal connection only when someone commits a change to the configuration of a specific networking device. Which command would you input in this scenario?

A.    set system syslog user SecurityTeam change-log alert
B.    set system syslog user SecurityTeam change-log any
C.    set system syslog user SecurityTeam interactive-commands any
D.    set system syslog user SecurityTeam interactive-commands

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 142
What is the initial prompt displayed when logging in as the root user?

A.    [email protected]>
B.    [email protected]%
C.    [email protected]#
D.    [email protected]*

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 143
Which statement is true about the longer router-filter match type?

A.    All router within the specified prefix that are longer than or equal to the given prefix are considered a match.
B.    All router within the specified prefix that are longer or equal to the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match.
C.    All router within the specified prefix that are longer than the given prefix up to a defined acceptable prefix length are considered a match.
D.    All router within the specified prefix that are longer than given prefix are considered a match.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 144
You issue the request system zeroize command. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    All data files are deleted and all configuration setting are returned to factory defaults.
B.    All data files remain unchanged but all configuration setting are returned to factory defaults.
C.    Disk space is freed by rotating log files and a proposed list of files to delete is presented.
D.    All data files are deleted and the configuration settings remain unchanged.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 145
How would you change the display so the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device?

A.    Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode.
B.    Set the display options in your terminal program.
C.    Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode.
D.    Set the windows size of your terminal program.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?

A.    root
B.    admin
C.    lab
D.    juniper

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-103 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-103 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-103.html (151 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-103 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ND7EbSI4ULA13SMXCqfTQ_jl7bjW1QVT (~More JN0-103 Exam Questions in PDF file~)