[16-Nov-2020] New PassLeader JN0-635 JNCIP-SEC Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-635 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-635 VCE dumps and JN0-635 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-635 exam questions into its JN0-635 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-635 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIP-SEC JN0-635 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-635 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-635.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-635 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xEgbXBTuhwmIsmk3mAES5WR6s0UogQFU (~More JN0-635 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two methods can be categorized under the reconnaissance phase? (Choose two.)

A.    using information from the target company website
B.    X’mas attack
C.    ping of death
D.    war dialing scan

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Your enterprise requires a remote access solution and wants the installation of the VPN client software to be automated and linked to users as they log in to the VPN server. Which client VPN feature meets this requirement?

A.    Purchase SSL VPN feature licenses and add them to the SRX Series device.
B.    Install the Junos Pulse client on the Windows devices at login.
C.    Deploy the group VPN SRX Series device feature 1.
D.    Deploy the dynamic VPN on the SRX Series device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You are asked to separate several remote branch locations by attaching them to separate SRX Series devices. You have only one SRX Series device and must accomplish this objective virtually. You are required to have separate routing tables, and each interface must be in different logical devices. Which type of routing-instance must you use to accomplish this objective?

A.    virtual-router
B.    non-forwarding
C.    policy-based
D.    forwarding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Referring to the exhibit:
JN0-635-Exam-Questions-41
While configuring the SRX345, you review the MACsec connection between devices and note that it is not working, which action would you use to identify problem?

A.    Verify that the formatting settings are correct between the devices and that the software supports the version of MACsec in use.
B.    Verify that the connectivity association key and the connectivity association key name match on both devices.
C.    Verify that the transmission path is not replicating packets or correcting frame check sequence error packets.
D.    Verify that the interface between the two devices is up and not experiencing errors.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/command-summary/show-security-mka-statistics.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Referring to the exhibit:
JN0-635-Exam-Questions-51
You have recently committed the IPS policy shown in the exhibit. When evaluating the expected behavior, you notice that you have a session that matches all the rules in your IPS policy. In this scenario, which action would be taken?

A.    drop packet
B.    ignore-connection
C.    close-client-and-server
D.    no-action

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-idp-policy-rules-and-rulebases.html

NEW QUESTION 6
You want to add the IDP attack database to your SRX device. Which two tasks are required to complete this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Download the IDP security package.
B.    Download the IDP sensor database.
C.    Install the IDP sensor database.
D.    Install the IDP security package.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
A security administrator wants to establish a certificate-based VPN between SRXA and SRXB. SRXA receives a certificate from certificate authority CA-A and SRXB receives a certificate from certificate authority CA-B. Which type of certificates are needed on SRXA to establish the VPN tunnel?

A.    SRXA’s local certificate, and SRXA’s CA certificate issued by CA-A.
B.    SRXA’s local certificate, and SRXB’s CA certificate issued by CA-B.
C.    SRXA’s local certificate, and SRXB’s local certificate.
D.    SRXB’s local certificate, SRXA’s CA certificate issued by CA-A, and SRXB’s CA certificate issued by CA-B.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You have configured DNS doctoring on your SRX device to allow your internal Web server traffic to respond to www.targethost.com. You now want to verify proper DNS doctoring behavior. Which action allows you to perform this task?

A.    Initiate a ping from an internal host to www.targethost.com.
B.    Initiate a ping from an external host to www.targethost.com.
C.    Initiate a ping from the internal Web server to an external host.
D.    Verify that the DNS ALG is enabled.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Your organization has multiple Active Directory domains to control user access. You must ensure that security policies are passing traffic based upon the users’ access rights. What would you use to assist your SRX Series devices to accomplish this task?

A.    JATP Appliance
B.    JSA
C.    JIMS
D.    Junos Space

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-user-auth-intergrated-user-firewall-overview.html

NEW QUESTION 10
You are asked to set up notifications if one of your collector traffic feeds drops below 100 kbps. Which two configuration parameters must be set to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    Set a traffic SNMP trap on the JATP appliance.
B.    Set a logging notification on the JATP appliance.
C.    Set a general triggered notification on the JATP appliance.
D.    Set a traffic system alert on the JATP appliance.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
You want to configure system security resources for logical systems on SRX devices. Which statement is true regarding the system behavior of security profiles?

A.    They are defined by user administrators within an LSYS.
B.    Up to 512 profiles can be configured.
C.    One security profile can be applied to multiple LSYSs.
D.    Configured limitations of type maximum guarantees system resources.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A large company with different partners wants to establish a VPN among the various sites using certificates. One partner receives a certificate from a different CA server than does corporate headquarters. Which type of certificate format is used on the SRX Series device to establish this VPN?

A.    PKCS10
B.    PKCS7
C.    PKCSS
D.    PKCS12

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You have configured static NAT for a webserver in your DMZ. Both internal and external users can reach the webserver using the webserver’s IP address. However, only internal users can reach the webserver using the webserver’s DNS name. When external users attempt to reach the webserver using the webserver’s DNS name, an error message is received. Which action would solve this problem?

A.    Use DNS doctoring.
B.    Disable Web filtering.
C.    Modify the security policy.
D.    Use destination NAT instead of static NAT.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/security-dns-algs.html

NEW QUESTION 14
You installed the IPS license on the SRX Series device and need to download the IPS signature database. What must you do?

A.    Run the request security idp security-package install command; the signature database will be downloaded from Juniper Networks and installed.
B.    Download the signature database from Juniper Networks and run the request security idp security-package download <IP address> to use TFTP to transfer the file from your laptop and install it on the SRX Series device.
C.    Run the request security idp security-package download command; the signature database will be downloaded from Juniper Networks and installed.
D.    Run the request security idp security-package download command followed by the request security idp security-package install command.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Your company wants to scale to 200 branches across the globe. Dynamic routing over the VPNs is required and you want to minimize the chance of compromising the keys. Which type of VPN implementation should you use?

A.    policy-based VPN with preshared key authentication
B.    route-based VPN with certificate-based authentication
C.    policy-based VPN with certificate-based authentication
D.    route-based VPN with preshared key authentication

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-635 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-635 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-635.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-635 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xEgbXBTuhwmIsmk3mAES5WR6s0UogQFU (~More JN0-635 Exam Questions in PDF file~)