[20-Apr-2020] New PassLeader JN0-334 JNCIS-SEC Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-334 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-334 VCE dumps and JN0-334 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-334 exam questions into its JN0-334 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-334 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-SEC JN0-334 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-334 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-334.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-334 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1koMlSA_BaaHIZVC8FmUpiW8csKjj-1te (FREE VERSION!!!)

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two types of collectors for the JATP core engine? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP
B. e-mail
C. Web
D. telemetry

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/release-independent/jatp/information-products/pathway-pages/jatp-core-central-manager-quick-start-guide.pdf (page 15)

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about JATP incidents?

A. Incidents have an associated threat number assigned to them.
B. Incidents are sorted by category, followed by seventy.
C. Incidents consist of all the events associated with a single threat.
D. Incidents are always automatically mitigated.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You must ensure that all encrypted traffic passing through your SRX device uses strong protocols and ciphers. Which feature should you implement to satisfy this requirement?

A. SSL proxy
B. AppSecure
C. JIMS
D. JATP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which feature supports sandboxing of zero-day attacks?

A. Sky ATP
B. SSL proxy
C. ALGs
D. high availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements describe how rules are used with Juniper Secure Analytics? (Choose two.)

A. When a rule is triggered, JSA can respond by sending an e-mail to JSA administrators.
B. Rules are defined on Junos Space Security Director, and then pushed to JSA log collectors.
C. A rule defines matching criteria and actions that should be taken when an event matches the rule.
D. When a rule is triggered, JSA can respond by blocking all traffic from a specific source address.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which solution should you use if you want to detect known attacks using signature-based methods?

A. SSL proxy
B. JIMS
C. IPS
D. ALDs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two solutions provide a sandboxing feature for finding zero-day malware threats? (Choose two.)

A. Sky
B. ATP
C. JATP
D. UIPS

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
You are using the JIMS Administrator user interface to add multiple SRX client devices You must share common configuration attributes across the SRX clients without having to re-enter those attributes for each SRX client instance. Which JIMS Administrator feature would be used to accomplish this task?

A. JIMS automation
B. JIMS templates
C. JIMS client profiles
D. JIMS client defaults

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true about virtualized SRX Series devices? (Choose two.)

A. vSRX cannot be deployed in transparent mode.
B. cSRX can be deployed in routed mode.
C. cSRX cannot be deployed in routed mode.
D. vSRX can be deployed in transparent mode.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which security log message formal reduces the consumption of CPU and storage?

A. WELF
B. BSD syslog
C. binary
D. structured syslog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You must block the lateral spread of Remote Administration Tools (RATs) that use SMB to propagate within the network, using the JATP solution Which action would accomplish this task?

A. Configure a new anti-virus configuration rule.
B. Configure whitelist rules.
C. Configure YARA rules.
D. Configure the SAML settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You want to collect events and flows from third-party vendors. Which solution should you deploy to accomplish this task?

A. Log Director
B. JSA
C. Policy Enforcer
D. Contrail

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You must fine tune an IPS security policy to eliminate false positives. You want to create exemptions to the normal traffic examination for specific traffic. Which two parameters are required to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. source IP address
B. destination IP address
C. destination port
D. source port

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements describe JSA? (Choose two.)

A. Security Director must be used to view third-party events from JSA flow collectors.
B. JSA supports events and flows from Junos devices, including third-party devices.
C. JSA events must be manually imported into Security Director using an SSH connection.
D. JSA can be used as a log node with Security Director or as a standalone solution.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
You want to use Sky ATP to protect your network, however, company policy does not allow you to send any files to the cloud. Which Sky ATP feature should you use in this situation?

A. Only use on-premises local Sky ATP server anti-malware file scanning.
B. Only use cloud-based Sky ATP file hash lookups.
C. Only use on-box SRX anti-malware file scanning.
D. Only use cloud-based Sky ATP file blacklists.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
How many nodes are configurable in a chassis cluster using SRX Series devices?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two management methods for cSRX? (Choose two.)

A. Network Director
B. J-Web
C. CLI
D. Contrail

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/csrx/topics/reference/security-csrx-management-tool.html

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two protocols are supported for Sky ATP advanced anti-malware scanning? (Choose two.)

A. IMAP
B. MAPI
C. POP3
D. SMTP

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/release-independent/sky-atp/topics/concept/sky-atp-email-management-overview.html

NEW QUESTION 19
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-334 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-334 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-334.html (75 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-334 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1koMlSA_BaaHIZVC8FmUpiW8csKjj-1te (FREE VERSION!!!)