[18-Apr-2020] New PassLeader JN0-1101 JNCDA Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-1101 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-1101 VCE dumps and JN0-1101 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-1101 exam questions into its JN0-1101 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-1101 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCDA JN0-1101 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-1101 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-1101.html (135 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-1101 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jE6fzVFV0R-JMXGDLVYUObslmIze2p-d (FREE VERSION!!!)

NEW QUESTION 116
Which three elements would affect user data flows in a customer’s existing network? (Choose three.)

A. QoS policies
B. budget
C. log collection
D. traffic behavior
E. existing applications

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 117
Your corporate campus consists of a single large building with several thousand users. Employees are located randomly throughout the building. Accounting employees are mixed in with engineers and sales. You want to separate users into functional groups. Which technology should be used to accomplish this task?

A. VLAN
B. MPLS
C. OSPF
D. IPsec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 118
Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A. stub
B. totally stubby
C. backbone
D. NSSA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
What type of device can be installed to increase a broadcast domain?

A. router
B. switch
C. IDS
D. IPS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
You are consulting on the redesign for a large retail network. The customer has dozens of locations, all connected to a central data center. Which two requirements would you expect from you customer? (Choose two.)

A. resiliency to ensure continuous operation
B. WAN aggregation using Internet-based VPN
C. very high throughput at every location
D. distributed network management

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 121
You are working on a service provider network. You will provide network services to multiple companies across your network, while maintaining separation of traffic for different corporate entities. What are two high-level design alternatives that will meet your requirement? (Choose two.)

A. IPsec VPN
B. VRRP
C. MSDP
D. MPLS

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 122
What information is included in an RFP issuance?

A. design requirements
B. product features
C. product positioning
D. COGS pricing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 123
In which network location should an external DNS server be placed?

A. campus data center
B. enterprise branch
C. internet
D. remote access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 124
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?

A. Anycast
B. Unicast
C. Broadcast
D. Multicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 125
Your customer frequently hosts visitors who are not employees of the organization. The visitors typically request Internet access but do not require access to corporate resources. Network security is the customer’s primary concern. Which solution should you include in your design proposal?

A. SSL
B. NAC
C. QoS
D. BYOD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 126
Which two statements are true about separating production and management networks? (Choose two.)

A. Separation simplifies data collection.
B. Separation complicates data collection.
C. Separation increases bandwidth contention.
D. Separation eliminates bandwidth contention.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 127
A local university has decided to expand their research capabilities and build a new research facility. You have been hired to design and install the new network in this building. The research team expects to generate massive amounts of data, which must be shared with other facilities located on the same campus. Physical access to the building is restricted, and the connection to the other buildings is private and direct. What is your primary concern in the design of the network?

A. resiliency
B. security
C. encryption
D. scalability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 128
What would beaJuniper Networks best practice for a network management network?

A. Keep the out-of-band management network as flat and simple as possible.
B. Use spanning tree to prevent loops within the out-of-band management network.
C. Use in-band network management.
D. Have a multi-tier out-of-band management network.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
A company requires a managed WAN solution that supports Layer 2 adjacency across remote offices for applications and services. What solution should be selected?

A. DMVPN
B. MPLS
C. VPLS
D. FR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 130
A hospital has issued an RFP for a full network refresh. The RFP focuses on the users, applications, and bandwidth. Which two realistic assumptions would be inferred about this network? (Choose two.)

A. Regulatory requirements must be considered.
B. Network downtime will not be tolerated.
C. WiFi services must support video.
D. Quality of service (QoS) is not necessary.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 131
What are three ways to secure a customer’s network that includes several retail stores? (Choose three.)

A. Isolate sensitive data from devices that access the network using security zones.
B. Ensure that the network meets PCI compliance.
C. Use 802.11g to isolate sensitive data from devices that access the network.
D. Secure cashier access from branch locations by requiring BYOD.
E. Provide guest access on a separate VLAN protected by NAC.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 132
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-1101 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-1101 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-1101.html (135 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-1101 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jE6fzVFV0R-JMXGDLVYUObslmIze2p-d (FREE VERSION!!!)