[26-Dec-2022] New PassLeader JN0-636 JNCIP-SEC Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-636 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-636 VCE dumps and JN0-636 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-636 exam questions into its JN0-636 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-636 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIP-SEC JN0-636 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-636 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-636.html (140 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-636 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14M13TazLfi1qaP6ycvjJ7-o8zQ5YoWIa (~More JN0-636 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 1
You are asked to deploy filter-based forwarding on your SRX Series device for incoming traffic sourced from the 10.10 100 0/24 network in this scenario, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    You must create a forwarding-type routing instance.
B.    You must create and apply a firewall filter that matches on the source address 10.10.100.0/24 and then sends this traffic to your routing.
C.    You must create and apply a firewall filter that matches on the destination address 10 10.100.0/24 and then sends this traffic to your routing instance.
D.    You must create a RIB group that adds interface routes to your routing instance.
E.    You must create a VRF-type routing instance.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 2
You are asked to detect domain generation algorithms. Which two steps will accomplish this goal on an SRX Series firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    Define an advanced-anti-malware policy under [edit services].
B.    Attach the security-metadata-streaming policy to a security policy.
C.    Define a security-metadata-streaming policy under [edit services].
D.    Attach the advanced-anti-malware policy to a security policy.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
In Juniper ATP Cloud, what are two different actions available in a threat prevention policy to deal with an infected host? (Choose two.)

A.    Send a custom message.
B.    Close the connection.
C.    Drop the connection silently.
D.    Quarantine the host.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about persistent NAT types?

A.    The target-host-port parameter cannot be used with IPv4 addresses in NAT46.
B.    The target-host parameter cannot be used with IPv6 addressee in NAT64.
C.    The target-host parameter cannot be used with IPv4 addresses in NAT46.
D.    The target-host-port parameter cannot be used with IPv6 addresses in NAT64.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
To analyze and detect malware, Juniper ATP Cloud performs which two functions? (Choose two.)

A.    cache lookup: to see if the file is seen already and known to be malicious
B.    antivirus scan: with a single vendor solution to see if the file contains any potential threats
C.    dynamic analysis: to see what happens if you execute the file in a real environment
D.    static analysis: to see what happens if you execute the file in a real environment

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
You are asked to provide single sign-on (SSO) to Juniper ATP Cloud. Which two steps accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure Microsoft Azure as the service provider (SP).
B.    Configure Microsoft Azure as the identity provider (IdP).
C.    Configure Juniper ATP Cloud as the service provider (SP).
D.    Configure Juniper ATP Cloud as the identity provider (IdP).

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are correct regarding tenant systems on SRX Series devices? (Choose two.)

A.    A maximum of 32 tenant systems can be configured on a physical SRX device.
B.    All tenant systems share a single routing protocol process.
C.    Each tenant system runs its own instance of the routing protocol process.
D.    A maximum of 500 tenant systems can be configured on a physical SRX device.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
You want to enroll an SRX Series device with Juniper ATP Appliance. There is a firewall device in the path between the devices. In this scenario, which port should be opened in the firewall device?

A.    8080
B.    443
C.    80
D.    22

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two types of source NAT translations are supported in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    translation of IPv4 hosts to IPv6 hosts with or without port address translation
B.    translation of one IPv4 subnet to one IPv6 subnet with port address translation
C.    translation of one IPv6 subnet to another IPv6 subnet without port address translation
D.    translation of one IPv6 subnet to another IPv6 subnet with port address translation

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two valid modes for the Juniper ATP Appliance? (Choose two.)

A.    flow collector
B.    event collector
C.    all-in-one
D.    core

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Your IPsec VPN configuration uses two CoS forwarding classes to separate voice and data traffic. How many IKE security associations are required between the IPsec peers in this scenario?

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You are required to deploy a security policy on an SRX Series device that blocks all known Tor network IP addresses. Which two steps will fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Enroll the devices with Juniper ATP Appliance.
B.    Enroll the devices with Juniper ATP Cloud.
C.    Enable a third-party Tor feed.
D.    Create a custom feed containing all current known MAC addresses.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
Your company uses non-Juniper firewalls and you are asked to provide a Juniper solution for zero-day malware protection. Which solution would work in this scenario?

A.    Juniper ATP Cloud
B.    Juniper Secure Analytics
C.    Juniper ATP Appliance
D.    Juniper Security Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the purpose of the Switch Microservice of Policy Enforcer?

A.    to isolate infected hosts
B.    to enroll SRX Series devices with Juniper ATP Cloud
C.    to inspect traffic for malware
D.    to synchronize security policies to SRX Series devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two modes are supported on Juniper ATP Cloud? (Choose two.)

A.    global mode
B.    transparent mode
C.    private mode
D.    Layer 3 mode

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
You want to enforce I DP policies on HTTP traffic. In this scenario, which two actions must be performed on your SRX Series device? (Choose two.)

A.    Choose an attacks type in the predefined-attacks-group HTTP-All.
B.    Disable screen options on the Untrust zone.
C.    Specify an action of None.
D.    Match on application junos-http.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two features would be used for DNS doctoring on an SRX Series firewall? (Choose two.)

A.    the DNS ALG must be enabled
B.    static NAT
C.    the DNS ALG must be disabled
D.    source NAT

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
You configured a chassis cluster for high availability on an SRX Series device and enrolled this HA cluster with the Juniper ATP Cloud. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    You must use different license keys on both cluster nodes.
B.    When enrolling your devices, you only need to enroll one node.
C.    You must set up your HA cluster after enrolling your devices with Juniper ATP Cloud.
D.    You must use the same license key on both cluster nodes.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 19
You want to identify potential threats within SSL-encrypted sessions without requiring SSL proxy to decrypt the session contents. Which security feature achieves this objective?

A.    infected host feeds
B.    encrypted traffic insights
C.    DNS security
D.    Secure Web Proxy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Regarding IPsec CoS-based VPNs, what is the number of IPsec SAs associated with a peer based upon?

A.    The number of traffic selectors configured for the VPN.
B.    The number of CoS queues configured for the VPN.
C.    The number of classifiers configured for the VPN.
D.    The number of forwarding classes configured for the VPN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which method does an SRX Series device in transparent mode use to learn about unknown devices in a network?

A.    LLDP-MED
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    RSTP
D.    packet flooding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Your Source NAT implementation uses an address pool that contains multiple IPv4 addresses Your users report that when they establish more than one session with an external application, they are prompted to authenticate multiple times External hosts must not be able to establish sessions with internal network hosts. What will solve this problem?

A.    Disable PAT.
B.    Enable destination NAT.
C.    Enable persistent NAT.
D.    Enable address persistence.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
You are requested to enroll an SRX Series device with Juniper ATP Cloud. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    If a device is already enrolled in a realm and you enroll it in a new realm, the device data or configuration information is propagated to the new realm.
B.    The only way to enroll an SRX Series device is to interact with the Juniper ATP Cloud Web portal.
C.    When the license expires, the SRX Series device is disenrolled from Juniper ATP Cloud without a grace period.
D.    Juniper ATP Cloud uses a Junos OS op script to help you configure your SRX Series device to connect to the Juniper ATP Cloud service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
While troubleshooting security policies, you added the count action. Where do you see the result of this action?

A.    In the show security policies hit-count command output.
B.    In the show security flow statistics command output.
C.    In the show security policies detail command output.
D.    In the show firewall log command output.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
You want to configure a threat prevention policy. Which three profiles are configurable in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    device profile
B.    SSL proxy profile
C.    infected host profile
D.    C&C profile
E.    malware profile

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 26
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-636 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-636 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-636.html (140 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-636 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14M13TazLfi1qaP6ycvjJ7-o8zQ5YoWIa (~More JN0-636 Exam Questions in PDF file~)