[3-Mar-2022] New PassLeader JN0-104 JNCIA-Junos Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-104 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-104 VCE dumps and JN0-104 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-104 exam questions into its JN0-104 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-104 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIA-Junos JN0-104 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-104 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (284 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 251
You are creating a route filter that will match the network address of 192.168.64.0/24 In this scenario, which configuration statement will accomplish this task?

A.    from route-filter 152.168.128.0/24 orlonger
B.    from route-filter 192.168.32.0/24 longer
C.    from route-filter 192.168.64.0/24 orlonger
D.    from route-filter 192.168.64.0/24 longer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 252
Which two features are implemented on the Packet Forwarding Engine? (Choose two.)

A.    firewall filters
B.    chassis management
C.    class of service
D.    routing protocol updates

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 253
Which two statements about login classes are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    Login class permissions can be overridden for certain commands.
B.    Users can be members of multiple login classes.
C.    Login classes define access privileges for a user.
D.    There are no system-defined login classes.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 254
What are two benefits realized by the disaggregated Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    There is increased flexibility to use different control plane versions.
B.    The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.
C.    The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform APIs.
D.    The platform drivers and forwarding engine are removed from the control plane to increase performance.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 255
Which of these about optical networks are true? (Choose two.)

A.    SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B.    SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
C.    Optical transport network uses wavelength-division multiplexing.
D.    Optical transport network uses time-division multiplexing.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 256
You have configured logging to the console port but are uncertain of the impact to the device while troubleshooting. In this scenario, which command would allow you to minimize the impact?

A.    set system svsloq console any none
B.    commit confirmed 1 comment troubleshoot
C.    commit synchronize comment troubleshoot
D.    set system svsloq log-rotate-frequency 15

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 257
What represents the decimal equivalence of 10100101?

A.    4
B.    75
C.    127
D.    165

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 258
Which statement about the Junos OS forwarding table is correct?

A.    The forwarding table consolidates routes from multiple sources.
B.    The forwarding table is populated with active routes from the routing table.
C.    The forwarding table is responsible for identifying and selecting active routes.
D.    The forwarding table is only stored on the routing engine.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 259
The auto-complete feature in the Junos CLI is triggered by which methods?

A.    pressing the Spacebar for both command and variable completion
B.    pressing the Spacebar for only command completion and the Tab key for only variable completion
C.    pressing the Spacebar for only variable completion and the Tab key for only command completion
D.    pressing the Tab key for both variable and command completion and the Spacebar for command completion

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 260
What is the default route preference for OSPF internal?

A.    150
B.    100
C.    10
D.    5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 261
What are three valid software release designations for the Junos OS? (Choose three.)

A.    X
B.    R
C.    T
D.    Z
E.    B

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 262
What information is provided by the show route forwarding-table command?

A.    The routing table stored on the RE.
B.    The protocol from where the route was learned.
C.    The outgoing interface(s) associated with the destination prefixes.
D.    The number of routes that are active, hidden, or in a hold-down state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 263
Which statement is true about import and export routing policies?

A.    Import policies concern routes received and determine which routes get put into the routing table.
B.    Export policies concern routes received and determine which routes get put into the routing table.
C.    Export policies are applied before the routing table.
D.    Import polices are applied after the routing table.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 264
Which two statements are true about the default behavior of Junos routing policies? (Choose two.)

A.    Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the routing table.
B.    Routing policies can export only active routes.
C.    Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the forwarding table.
D.    Routing policies can export active and inactive routes.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 265
Which two statements are correct regarding the internal link between the control plane and forwarding plane? (Choose two.)

A.    The internal link has a built-in rate limiter that is configurable.
B.    The internal link rate limits exception traffic to protect the routing engine against denial-of-service attacks.
C.    The internal link has a built-in rate limiter that is not configurable.
D.    The internal link rate limits transient traffic to protect the routing engine against denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 266
You have configuration groups applied on your router. Which command would you use to see all components of the interface hierarchy?

A.    show configuration interfaces | display detail
B.    show configuration interfaces | display changed
C.    show configuration interfaces | display set
D.    show configuration interfaces | display inheritance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 267
What is minimum configuration required for a Junos device to respond to SNMP requests?

A.    set snmp community public authorization read only
B.    set snmp public version v2
C.    set snmp community public
D.    set snmp trap-group public version v1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 268
Which two commands will provide the current configuration of the MX1-PE1 BGP group on your router? (Choose two.)

A.    [email protected]> show configuration | match set | match MX1-PE1
B.    [email protected]> show configuration | dispalv set | match MX1-PE1
C.    [email protected]# show groups | display set | match MX1-PE1
D.    [email protected]# show | display set | match MX1-PE1

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 269
Which command is used to replace a current configuration?

A.    load replace
B.    load patch
C.    load override
D.    load set

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 270
What is the purpose of the discard action of a firewall filter?

A.    The system drops the packet and logs the entry.
B.    The system drops the packet and sends an ICMP message.
C.    The system silently drops the packet.
D.    The system evaluates the next term in the policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 271
Which of these is responsible for handling transit traffic?

A.    RE only.
B.    Both RE and PFE.
C.    Neither RE, not PFE.
D.    PFE only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 272
A user entered configuration mode and modified the candidate configuration. In this scenario, what are two results? (Choose two.)

A.    Other users cannot enter configuration mode using the private parameter.
B.    Other users cannot enter configuration mode.
C.    Other users cannot log into the device.
D.    Other users cannot enter configuration mode using the exclusive parameter.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 273
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-104 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-104 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-104.html (284 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-104 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jAS0GX8AekqNTN9Vrh9i4ZGlrFlbLCbD (~More JN0-104 Exam Questions in PDF file~)