[6-Mar-2022] New PassLeader JN0-349 JNCIS-ENT Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

The newest Juniper JN0-349 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-349 VCE dumps and JN0-349 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-349 exam questions into its JN0-349 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-349 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-ENT JN0-349 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-349 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-349.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-349 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SbHoRzc1VVjbk1VGdSjJx7BkawcvL99l (~More JN0-349 Exam Questions in PDF file~)

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements describe NSR? (Choose two.)

A.    NSR requires GRES to function properly.
B.    NSR provides routing loop protection.
C.    NSR rapidly detects link failures.
D.    NSR provides high availability with multiple Routing Engines.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to use filter-based forwarding (FBF) to forward traffic sourced from subnet 10.0.0.0/24 to a specific destination. Which two routing instance types would enable you to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    virtual switch
B.    virtual routing and forwarding
C.    virtual router
D.    forwarding

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
What are the three possible port states when using RSTP? (Choose three.)

A.    forwarding
B.    learning
C.    discarding
D.    listening
E.    tagging

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about Layer 2 firewall filters on EX Series switches?

A.    They are stateful and evaluated by the forwarding plane.
B.    They are stateless and evaluated by the control plane.
C.    They are stateful and evaluated by the control plane.
D.    They are stateless and evaluated by the forwarding plane.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true about high availability on Junos devices? (Choose two.)

A.    BFD is faster at detecting failures than default GRE or OSPF timers.
B.    BFD is slower at detecting failures than default GRE or OSPF timers.
C.    NSR is dependent on helper routers to assist the routing platform in restoring routing protocol information.
D.    NSR is independent of helper routers to assist the routing platform in restoring routing protocol information.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
How many bytes of overhead are added to a packet traversing a GRE tunnel?

A.    20
B.    24
C.    12
D.    16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What are three well-known mandatory BGP attributes? (Choose three.)

A.    community
B.    AS path
C.    local preference
D.    origin
E.    next hop

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have configured the router with an IS-IS interface metric of 2048. However, the IS-IS interface metric of 63 is being applied for the interface of this router. What must you do to enable the larger metric value?

A.    Enable wide metrics.
B.    Disable narrow metrics.
C.    Restart the IS-IS protocol.
D.    Enable level 1 IS-IS routing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two benefits of 802.3ad link aggregation? (Choose two.)

A.    It increases bandwidth.
B.    It ensures symmetrical paths.
C.    It simplifies interface configuration.
D.    It creates physical layer redundancy.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?

A.    Intermediate devices must have a route to the destination address of the traffic being tunneled.
B.    Intermediate devices must have a route to both the tunnel source address and the tunnel destination address.
C.    Intermediate devices must have a route to the tunnel destination address but do not require a route to the tunnel source address.
D.    Intermediate devices must have a route to the tunnel source address but do not require a route to the tunnel destination address.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a conference room with an open network port that is used by employees to connect to the network. You are concerned about rogue switches being connected to this port. Which two features should you enable on your switch to limit access to this port? (Choose two.)

A.    DHCP snooping
B.    dynamic ARP inspection
C.    MAC limiting
D.    802.1X

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is correct about IS-IS link state PDUs?

A.    They are used to maintain link-state database synchronization.
B.    They are used to establish adjacencies.
C.    They are used to build the link-state database.
D.    They are used to determine whether the neighbors are Level 1 or Level 2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Junos feature allows you to combine multiple interfaces into a single bundle?

A.    VRRP
B.    Virtual Chassis
C.    LAG
D.    NSB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two characteristics of OSPF ABRs?

A.    ABRs inject information from outside the OSPF domain.
B.    ABRs cannot be part of the backbone and another area at the same time.
C.    ABRs transmit routing information between the backbone and other areas.
D.    ABRs link two OSPF areas.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two OSPF header fields must match to form an adjacency over a broadcast connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Options.
B.    Router priority.
C.    Hello interval.
D.    Neighbor.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
What BGP attribute is mostly likely to influence a remote AS that you do not peer with?

A.    Local preference.
B.    MED.
C.    This is not possible given the local scope of BGP.
D.    AS path.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement is true when using LAGs with an EX4300?

A.    You can have up to 16 member links per LAG.
B.    Member links must be contiguous.
C.    Speeds on member links can differ.
D.    Half duplex is supported on the LAG.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Your network connect to the Internet Through two different ISPs using EBGP. You must ensure that ISP1 is the primary path used for all traffic entering your network while using ISP2 as a backup path. In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A.    You should change the next hop for all routes sent to ISP2.
B.    You should assign a higher local preference on routers that you are sending to ISP1.
C.    You should your local AS number three times on routes that you are sending to ISP2.
D.    You should use a lower MED value on routes sent to ISP1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Your network is configured with dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) using the default parameters for all the DHCP and ARP related configurations. You just added a new device connected to a trunk port and configured it to obtain an IP address using DHCP. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    The SRP request and response packets for the new device will bypass DAI.
B.    DAI validates the ARP packets for the new device against the DHCP snooping database.
C.    The DHCP server assign the IP addressing information to the new device.
D.    DHCP snooping adds the DHCP assigned IP address for the device to its database.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 20
Which protocol prevents loops and calculates the best path through a switched network that contains redundant paths?

A.    STP
B.    IS-IS
C.    VRRP
D.    DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
……


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-349 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-349 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-349.html (110 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-349 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SbHoRzc1VVjbk1VGdSjJx7BkawcvL99l (~More JN0-349 Exam Questions in PDF file~)