Download Free Juniper JN0-370 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF Collection from PassLeader (Question 141 – Question 160)

The newest Juniper JN0-370 dumps are available from PassLeader, you can get both JN0-370 VCE dumps and JN0-370 PDF dumps from PassLeader! PassLeader have added the newest JN0-370 exam questions into its JN0-370 VCE and PDF dumps now, the new JN0-370 braindumps will help you 100% passing the JNCIS-QF JN0-370 exam. Welcome to download the valid PassLeader JN0-370 dumps VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-370.html (281 Q&As Dumps)

Besides, download that PassLeader JN0-370 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzlHTmN4Q2VTV1U (FREE VERSION!!!)

QUESTION 141
An operator is unable to establish any IS-IS adjacencies on a router in the network. Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the problem?
interfaces {
ge-0/0/0 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
family inet {
address 192.168.100.97/30;
}
family iso;
}
unit 200 {
vlan-id 200;
family inet {
address 192.168.100.94/30;
}
family iso;
}
}
fxp0 {
description “MGMT INTERFACE – DO NOT DELETE”;
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 10.210.10.11/27;
}
}
}
lo0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 192.168.100.1/32;
}
family iso {
address 49.1111.1921.6801.0001.00;
}
}
}
}
protocols {
isis {
interface ge-0/0/0.100;
interface ge-0/0/0.200;
}
}

A.    Interface lo0 must be configured in the IS-IS hierarchy.
B.    Each network interface needs a unique family ISO address.
C.    The IS-IS level for an each interface must be specified.
D.    The ISO address for interface lo0 is not in hex format.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
You run the command show interfaces terse ge-1/0/0 and see the output shown in the exhibit. Why are two addresses being shown for this interface?
[email protected]> show interfaces terse ge-1/0/0
Interface Admin Link Proto Local Remote
ge-1/0/0 up up
ge-1/0/0.0 up up inet6 fe80::226:88ff:fe02:7481/64
fec0:0:0:2003::1/64

A.    Two addresses are assigned in IPv6, one for the physical and one for the logical interface.
B.    Two addresses are seen because the loopback address of the router is associated with the interface.
C.    The two addresses being seen are the link-local and site-local.
D.    An IPv6 address conflict is being seen; verify your interface configuration for problems.

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
Router-X has an external peering session to 10.0.21.2 and several internal peers. How can the policy referenced in the exhibit be used to make sure routes are usable?
[edit]
[email protected]# show policy-options policy-statement nhs
term 1 {
from {
protocol bgp;
neighbor 10.0.21.2;
}
then next-hop self;
}

A.    Apply nhs as an import policy to internal BGP peers.
B.    Apply nhs as an export policy to internal BGP peers.
C.    Apply nhs as an import policy to external BGP peers.
D.    Apply nhs as an export policy to external BGP peers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Referring to the exhibit, what will be the IS-IS levels enabled on the interface ge-0/0/0.100?
protocols {
isis {
interface lo0.0;
interface ge-0/0/0.100;
}
}

A.    Level 1 only
B.    Level 2 only
C.    Level 1 and Level 2
D.    Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
What are two valid actions that can be applied to a frame by a Layer 2 firewall filter? (Choose two.)

A.    Log
B.    loss-priority
C.    sample
D.    count

Answer: BD

QUESTION 146
Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6? (Choose two.)

A.    IPsec is built into IPv6
B.    IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses
C.    IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base
D.    IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT

Answer: AD

QUESTION 147
You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from area 0 (other than the default route) You have configured your area to be stub, but you still see type 3 LSAs. What will account for this behavior?

A.    You should have configured your area as totally stubby
B.    You should have used a not-so-stubby-area
C.    You are experiencing a routing loop
D.    You have exported routes into OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You have configured an IP-IP tunnel between Router A and Router B. Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that the tunnel interface is up and operational?

A.    show chassis tunnel status
B.    show tunnel interface
C.    show interfaces terse
D.    show interfaces tunnel

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Which IS-IS packet is used to determine the level of an IS-IS neighbor?

A.    IIH
B.    LSP
C.    PSNP
D.    CSNP

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Router A is an OSPF router connected to both Area 0 and Area 1 Area 1 has been configured as a stub area Which two LSA types does Router A suppress from Area 1 ?

A.    Router LSA
B.    External LSA
C.    Summary LSA
D.    ASBR Summary LSA

Answer: BD

QUESTION 151
You are logged into a router and have navigated to the (edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You have been asked to create a static route that will use 10.10.10.1 as its primary next-hop and 10.10.10.5 as its secondary next-hop. Which command correctly configures this scenario?

A.    set static route 8/8 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 pref 10
B.    set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 secondary-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
C.    set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
D.    set static route 8/8 next-hop [10.10.10.1 10.10.10.5] pref 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that load balancing is working as expected?

A.    show route all
B.    show route extensive
C.    show route balancing
D.    show route forwarding-table

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
Based on the illustration of the VPLS topology shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
passleader-JN0-370-dumps-1531
A.    PE-C must have a spanning-tree protocol enabled
B.    CE-C must have BGP enabled
C.    Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is forwarded on to PE-B
D.    Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is not forwarded on to PE-B

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Which two values displayed in the output from the show spanning-tree MSTP configuration command must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two.)

A.    root bridge identifier
B.    authentication checksum
C.    context identifier
D.    configuration digest

Answer: CD

QUESTION 155
Which role does the router ID (RID) have in the BGP route selection process?

A.    The router ID is evaluated immediately after MED to determine route preference
B.    The router ID is evaluated last in the route selection process
C.    The router ID is evaluated after the cluster length and a lower router ID is chosen
D.    The router ID is evaluated after analyzing the IGP metric cost

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
Referring to the network illustrated in the exhibit, how does router A reach destinations in area 49.2222?
passleader-JN0-370-dumps-1561
A.    Router A will use the routes from area 49.2222; it learns from router B
B.    Router A will see the attached bit from router B and create a default route
C.    Router A must have a default route manually configured
D.    Router A will receive a default route in the IS-IS update from router B

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as its secondary next-hop. Which command correctly configures this setup?

A.    set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.    set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.    set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.    set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You have recently implemented a graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES) and want to further reduce down time if a Routing Engine (RE) failure occurs. Which two features can be configured on this device to reduce its downtime in this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    VRRP
B.    GR
C.    BFD
D.    NSR

Answer: BD

QUESTION 159
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit You have a partial BGP table and are receiving a 10 100/16 route from your upstream ISP You have been asked to configure a default route that can be sent to your downstream customer This route should forward customer traffic toward your upstream Tier 11SP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present. What would accomplish this goal?
passleader-JN0-370-dumps-1591

A.    Create and announce an aggregate default route
B.    Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard
C.    Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject
D.    Create and announce a generated default route
E.    Create an advertise-map with exist-map

Answer: E

QUESTION 160
Which BGP state denotes a fully operational session?

A.    Established
B.    Active
C.    Operational
D.    Connect

Answer: A


Thanks for reading the newest JN0-370 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM PassLeader JN0-370 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-370.html (281 Q&As Dumps)

Also, you can download that PassLeader JN0-370 braindumps from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzlHTmN4Q2VTV1U (FREE VERSION!!!)